Servilius. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denarius. 136 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wreath behind, X and (ROMA) below. Rev.: The Dioscuri galloping in opposite directions, (C). SERVEILI. (M.F). in exergue. Ag. 3,81 g. banker's mark in obverse. Lightly toned. Included collector´s label. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Servilia. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denario. 136 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: corona, debajo: X, debajo: (ROMA). Rev.: Los Dioscuros galopando en sentido contrario, encima: estrellas,en el exergo: (C). SERVEILI. (M.F). Ag. 3,81 g. Marcas de banquero en anverso. Ligero tono. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Servilius. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denarius. 100 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Bust of Minerva Ieft, wearing crested helmet and aegis, RVLLI. behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, P below horses, P. SERVILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,70 g. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Servilia. P. Servilius M.f. Rullus. Denario. 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1118). (Craw-328/1). (Cal-1277). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva a izquierda,detrás: RVLLI. Rev.: Victoria con palma en biga a derecha, debajo: letra, en el exergo: P. SERVILI. M.F. Ag. 3,70 g. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 640 reis. 1821. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-325.2). (Gomes-22.08). Ag. 17,98 g. Beautiful tone. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 640 reis. 1821. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-325.2). (Gomes-22.08). Ag. 17,98 g. Bonito tono. Bella. EBC-. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Mexico. M. (Cal-289). Ag. 5,77 g. Two royal crowns above the columns. Surface corrosion removed. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. México. M. (Cal-289). Ag. 5,77 g. Dos coronas reales sobre las columnas. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Claudius. Unit. 50-54 d.C. Rome. (Ric-I 113). (Bmcre-204). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, bare head to left. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA. Libertas draped standing to right, holding pileus in right hand and left hand extended, at the sides S-C. Ae. 11,31 g. Slightly smoothed fields. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Claudio I. As. 50-54 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 113). (Bmcre-204). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA. Libertas drapeada en pie a derecha, sosteniendo pileus en la mano derecha y la izquierda extendida, a los lados S-C. Ae. 11,31 g. Campos ligeramente alisados. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,89 g. Struck over 8 reales of Fernando VII Madrid GJ. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,89 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Fernando VII de Madrid GJ. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1819. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 27,27 g. Struck over 8 reales of Carolus IV Lima. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1819. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 27,27 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Carlos IV de Lima. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Bahía. B. (Km-326.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Struck over 8 reales. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Bahía. B. (Km-326.2). Ag. 26,77 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Marcus Aurelius. Denarius. 168-169 d.C. Rome. (Ric-203). (Bmcre-491). (Rsc-178). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIII, laureate head right. Rev.: FELICITAS AVG COS III, Felicitas standing left, holding caduceus and sceptre. Ag. 3,03 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. Denario. 168-169 d.C. Roma. (Ric-203). (Bmcre-491). (Rsc-178). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIII. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: FELICITAS AVG COS III. Felicitas en pie a la izquierda, portando caduceo y cetro. Ag. 3,03 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Brazil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Struck over 8 reales. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao VI (1816-1826). 960 reis. 1820. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Otacilia Severa. Antoninianus. 248 d.C. Rome. Ludi Saeculares issue, commemorating the 1000th anniversary of Rome. (Ric-116b). (Rsc-63). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG, diademed and draped bust right, set on crescent. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, hippopotamus advancing right; IIII in exergue. Ag. 3,60 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. Ludi Saeculares, conmemorantiva del 1000 aniversario de Roma. (Ric-116b). (Rsc-63). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG. Hipopótamo avanzando a derecha; IIII en exergo. Ag. 3,60 g. Hoja en anverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. Defect on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. Defecto en canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.