Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2463
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2464
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1299). Au. 6,78 g. Clear overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1299). Au. 6,78 g.  Clara sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2466
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Sevilla. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,62 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Sevilla. FA. (Cal-1303). Au. 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2467
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Madrid. FA. (Cal.Onza-477). (Barrera-falta). 26,93 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Retains the original gold plated. Beautiful. Very rare. XF. Est...2300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Madrid. FA. (Cal.Onza-477). (Barrera-falta). 26,93 g. Falsa de época en platino. Conserva el baño de oro original. Bella. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2468
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796/5. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1635). (Cal onza-1026). Au. 26,99 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796/5. México. FM. (Cal-1635). (Cal onza-1026). Au. 26,99 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2469
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. The "0" of the date between dots. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,87 g. El "0" de la fecha entre puntos. Limpada. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2470
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 6,04 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 6,04 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2471
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 26,86 g. Rare. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 reales. 1809. Madrid. IG. (Cal-33). Ag. 26,86 g. Rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2472
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-41). Ag. 26,73 g. Small eagle. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-41). Ag. 26,73 g. Águila pequeña. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2473
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-42). Ag. 27,02 g. Only one world on the 6th quarter. Small eagle. Delicate patina. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-42). Ag. 27,02 g. Un solo mundo en 6º cuartel. Águila pequeña. Suave pátina. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2474
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,64 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,64 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2475
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,88 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,88 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2476
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,60 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,60 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2477
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-51). Ag. 26,79 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-51). Ag. 26,79 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2478
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 quarto. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-4). Ag. 2,88 g. Without frame. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 quarto. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-4). Ag. 2,88 g. Valor sin orla. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2479
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2/4 Tlaco (1 Real). 1816. Mexico. (Cal-112). Ae. 6,47 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2/4 de Tlaco (1 Real). 1816. México. (Cal-112). Ae. 6,47 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2480
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,67 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,67 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2481
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,57 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,57 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2482
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Lot of 5 coins of 2 maravedís of Segovia of Fernando VII; 1827, 1828, 1831, 1833 and 1835. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Lote de 5 monedas de 2 maravedís de Segovia de Fernando VII; 1827, 1828, 1831, 1833 y 1835. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2483
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Lima. (Cal-268). Ag. 0,84 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Lima. (Cal-268). Ag. 0,84 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.