Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,88 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,88 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor oxidations. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,01 g. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,85 g. Mínimas rayas en anverso y vanos pero buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...200,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,00 g. Minimal rust. Light stains. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,00 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. Manchas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,81 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,81 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Minimal hairlines. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Suaves rayitas de limpieza en anverso. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. Defect on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,92 g. Defecto en canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Original luster. Almost XF/AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Reverse partly incused on the obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Reverso parcialmente incuso en el anverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Potosi. PR. (Cal-989). Ag. 26,45 g. Cleaned rust. It retains some minor luster. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1789. Potosí. PR. (Cal-989). Ag. 26,45 g. Busto de Carlos III y Ordinal IV. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1007 var). Ag. 26,69 g. Minas Gerais countermarks for circulation as 960 reis. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1007 var). Ag. 26,69 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil como 960 reis (EBC-). MBC-. Est...350,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,63 g. Used as a jewelry piece. With ring. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,63 g. Argolla en el canto. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...300,00. .