Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. NGC-AU. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. NGC-AU. Est...800,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. JM. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,16 g. Tarces of mounting. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. JM. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,16 g. Sirvió como joya. Estuvo en aro. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,65 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,65 g. Roces en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1241). Au. 1,78 g. "Rat nose" type. Minor nick on edge. Well struck. Scarce. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1241). Au. 1,78 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Golpecito en el canto, pero buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...250,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1783. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1428). (Restrepo-54.24). Au. 3,30 g. Tarces of mounting. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1783. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1428). (Restrepo-54.24). Au. 3,30 g. Estuvo en aro. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1790. Orizaba (México). (H-175). (Vives-153 var. metal). (Vq-13216). Ag. 24,58 g. By: G. A. Gil. 39 mm. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1790. Orizaba (México). (H-175). (Vives-153 var. metal). (Vq-13216). Ag. 24,58 g. 39 mm. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. Mexico. (Cal-128). Ag. 0,86 g. Patina. Puncture. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. México. (Cal-128). Ag. 0,86 g. Pátina. Perforación y rayitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...100,00. .