Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,23 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,23 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. BC+. Est...50,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722/1222. Segovia. F. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 5,10 g. The 7 is rectified on a 2, an apparently unpublished. Punch mark. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722/1222. Segovia. F. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 5,10 g. El 7 está rectificado sobre un 2, variante aparentemente inédita. Golpe de punzón. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...160,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosi. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,84 g. Double date and double assayer. Light double strike. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,84 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Ligera doble acuñación. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 172(7). Mexico. D. (Cal-1413). Ag. 27,07 g. Counterfeit Guatemala stamp. Dark patina. Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 172(7). México. D. (Cal-1413). Ag. 27,07 g. Resello de Guatemala Falso. Pátina oscura. BC+. Est...150,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,21 g. Date and assayer not visible. F. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,21 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC. Est...90,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,74 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,74 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...450,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.