Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2612
Angola. Joao I. Countermark Portuguese shield (EBC) applied on 1 macuta of 1763, to double value. Rare. Ae. 36,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Angola. Joao I. Contramarca escudo portugués (EBC) aplicada sobre 1 macuta de 1763, para doblar su valor. Rara. Ae. 36,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2618
Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1771. Brussels. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Maria Theresa (1740-1780). Kronentaler. 1771. Bruselas. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,32 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2115
Augustus. Denarius. 36 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-71). (Ric-540/2). (Cal-669). Anv.: IMP. CAESAR DIM. F. III. VIR. ITER. R.P.C., bare head of Octavian right, bearded. Rev.: COS. ITER ET TER. DESIG. Julius Caesar in temple of four columns, frontal inscribed DIVO. IVL., altar on left. Ag. 3,33 g. Very scarce. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 36 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-71). (Ric-540/2). (Cal-669). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta y barbada de Octavio a derecha Ley./ IMP. CAESAR DIVI. F. III. VIR. ITER. R.P.C. Rev.: Templo tetrástilo, en el frontón, una estrella, en el pórtico la estatua de Julio Cesar con lituo y al lado un altar, en el friso: DIVO. IVL., en circulo: COS. ITER ET TER. DESIG. Ag. 3,33 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2629
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1811. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,66 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1811. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,66 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2635
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Bahia?. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,59 g. Struck over 8 reales. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1815. Bahia?. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,59 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2638
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,65 g. Struck over 8 reales. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1816. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). Ag. 26,65 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2129
Hadrian. Denarius. 130-133 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3.1581). (Bmcre-889). (Rs-1260c). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P, bare-headed bust to right, slight drapery on left shoulder. Rev.: RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE, Hadrian standing to left, extending hand to raise kneeling figure of Hispania; rabbit between them. Ag. 3,38 g. Scratches on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 130-133 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3.1581). (Bmcre-889). (Rs-1260c). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Busto con la cabeza descubierta a la derecha, ligero drapeado sobre el hombro izquierdo. Rev.: RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE. Adriano en pie a la izquierda, extendiendo la mano para levantar la figura arrodillada de Hispania; conejo entre ellos. Ag. 3,38 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2395
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosi. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,68 g. Curved 9. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-710). Ag. 6,68 g. 9 de la fecha curvo. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2397
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-977). Ag. 12,69 g. Wavy flan. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-977). Ag. 12,69 g. Algo alabeada. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2658
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-162). Ag. 31,05 g. Triumph of the Revolution. Mintage 2.000. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1989. (Km-162). Ag. 31,05 g. Triunfo de La Revolución. Tirada de 2.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2660
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1988. (Km-228). Ag. 31,12 g. Tania "La Guerrillera". Mintage 5.000. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1988. (Km-228). Ag. 31,12 g. Tania "La Guerrillera". Tirada de 5.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2149
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 24c). (Rsc-193). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, low column inscribed COS III. Ag. 4,01 g. Choice VF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 24c). (Rsc-193). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, Columna baja con inscripción COS III. Ag. 4,01 g. MBC+/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2409
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,65 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,65 g. Roces en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2416
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. Mexico. (Cal-128). Ag. 0,86 g. Patina. Puncture. Hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. México. (Cal-128). Ag. 0,86 g. Pátina. Perforación y rayitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2417
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1801. Mexico. (Cal-131). Ag. 0,82 g. Slight patina. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1801. México. (Cal-131). Ag. 0,82 g. Ligera pátina. Perforación. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2170
Volusian. Antoninianus. 251-253 d.C. Rome. (Ric-173). (C-45). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: IVNONI MARTIALI Juno seated front in round distyle temple. Ag. 3,78 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Volusiano. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-173). (C-45). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: IVNONI MARTIALI. Juno sedente de frente dentro de templo dístilo redondo. Ag. 3,78 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2174
Diva Mariniana. Antoninianus. 254 d.C. Rome. (Ric-V 1.6). (Rsc-16). Anv.: DIVAE MARINIANAE, veiled and draped bust right, set on crescent. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, Apotheosis of Mariniana: Mariniana, raising hand and holding sceptre, reclining left on peacock flying upward to right. Ag. 2,74 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Diva Mariniana. Antoniniano. 254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-V 1.6). (Rsc-16). Anv.: DIVAE MARINIANAE. Busto velado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.:  CONSECRATIO. Apoteosis de Mariniana: Mariniana alzando la mano y sosteniendo cetro, reclinandose a la izquierda sobre un pavo real volando a derecha. Ag. 2,74 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2180
Saloninus. Antoninianus. 256 d.C. Rome. (Ric-26). (C-49). (Rsc-49). Anv.: LIC COR SAL VALERIANVS N CAES, radiate and draped bust to right. Rev.: PIETAS AVGG, priestly implements: knife, sprinkler, ewer, lituus and simpulum. Ag. 3,22 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Salonino. Antoniniano. 256 d.C. Roma. (Ric-26). (C-49). (Rsc-49). Anv.: LIC COR SAL VALERIANVS N CAES. Busto radiado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: PIETAS AVGG. Instrumentos sacerdotales: Cuchillo, aspersor, aguamanil, lituus y simpulum. Ag. 3,22 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2547
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,84 g. BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2340
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,47 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,47 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2190
Valens. Siliqua. 364-367 d.C. Rome. (Ric-10c). Anv.: DN VALENS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VOT / V / MV·LT / X, in four lines within wreath, RB in exergue. Ag. 1,75 g. Beautiful patina. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Valens. Silicua. 364-367 d.C. Roma. (Ric-10c). Anv.: DN VALENS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza, a la derecha. Rev.: VOT / V / MV·LT / X, en cuatro lineas dentro de corona, RB en exergo. Ag. 1,75 g. Bonita pátina. Grieta. MBC+. Est...120,00.