Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2337
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1740/30. Mexico. MF. (Cal-822). Ag. 6,75 g. Overdate. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1740/30. México. MF. (Cal-822). Ag. 6,75 g. Sobrefecha. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2338
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. Mexico. M. (Cal-833). Ag. 6,65 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Puncture. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. México. M. (Cal-833). Ag. 6,65 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Perforación, aún así atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2339
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,17 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. México. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,17 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2340
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,47 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,47 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2341
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,23 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,23 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2342
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,33 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,33 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2343
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722/1222. Segovia. F. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 5,10 g. The 7 is rectified on a 2, an apparently unpublished. Punch mark. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722/1222. Segovia. F. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 5,10 g. El 7 está rectificado sobre un 2, variante aparentemente inédita. Golpe de punzón. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2344
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,79 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,79 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2345
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,52 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2346
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,37 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,37 g.  Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2347
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,81 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2348
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,66 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,66 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2349
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosi. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,84 g. Double date and double assayer. Light double strike. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 12,84 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Ligera doble acuñación. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2350
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Anv.: ...DEI G. Ag. 9,78 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Anv.: ...DEI G. Ag. 9,78 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2351
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Guatemala. J. Ag. 21,33 g. Guatemala countermark. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Guatemala. J. Ag. 21,33 g. Resello de Guatemala. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2352
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-1320). Ag. 25,48 g. Holed. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. Lima. V. (Cal-1320). Ag. 25,48 g. Agujero. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2353
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 172(7). Mexico. D. (Cal-1413). Ag. 27,07 g. Counterfeit Guatemala stamp. Dark patina. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 172(7). México. D. (Cal-1413). Ag. 27,07 g. Resello de Guatemala Falso. Pátina oscura. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2354
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732. Mexico. F. (Cal-1427). Ag. 24,80 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732. México. F. (Cal-1427). Ag. 24,80 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2355
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,21 g. Date and assayer not visible. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,21 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2356
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,74 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 26,74 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2357
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.