Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1625. Sevilla. D. (Cal-1635). Ag. 26,78 g. Dark patina. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1625. Sevilla. D. (Cal-1635). Ag. 26,78 g. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Toledo. P. (Cal-1672). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C690). Ag. 27,06 g. Full date. Scratch on obverse. Very rare. Second specimen known. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Toledo. P. (Cal-1672). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C690). Ag. 27,06 g. Fecha completa. Raya en anverso. Muy rara, solo se conoce otro ejemplar, el de la Colección Isabel de Trastámara. Est...750,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631/0. Toledo. P. (Cal-1673). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ag. 27,23 g. Clear overdate. Unlisted. Almost VF. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631/0. Toledo. P. (Cal-1673). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ag. 27,23 g. Clara sobrefecha. Inédita. MBC-. Est...3000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1683. Potosi. V. (Cal-275). Ag. 2,32 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-275). Ag. 2,32 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1676-1677. Potosi. E. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,38 g. Date 1676 on obverse and 1677 on reverse. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1676-1677. Potosí. E. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,38 g. Fecha 1676 en anverso y 1677 en reverso. Visible gran parte del nombre del rey. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F-41). Ag. 6,12 g. Edge filed. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F-41). Ag. 6,12 g. Canto limado a las 12h. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-589). Ag. 26,50 g. Primer año del tipo. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Algunas oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...500,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,25 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,25 g. Roce en reverso. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1700. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3409). (Vti-462). (Vanhoudt-715.AN). Ag. 27,06 g. Minor nicks on edge. A good sample. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1700. Amberes. (Tauler-3409). (Vti-462). (Vanhoudt-715.AN). Ag. 27,06 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Suave tono. Muy buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...700,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.