Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2301 Numistats ref: 628179

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1635 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 597 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1625. Sevilla. D. (Cal-1635). Ag. 26,78 g. Dark patina. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1625. Sevilla. D. (Cal-1635). Ag. 26,78 g. Pátina oscura. Muy rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2302 Numistats ref: 628180

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 630 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Toledo. P. (Cal-1672). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C690). Ag. 27,06 g. Full date. Scratch on obverse. Very rare. Second specimen known. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Toledo. P. (Cal-1672). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C690). Ag. 27,06 g. Fecha completa. Raya en anverso. Muy rara, solo se conoce otro ejemplar, el de la Colección Isabel de Trastámara. Est...750,00.
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2303 Numistats ref: 628181

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1673 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 631 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631/0. Toledo. P. (Cal-1673). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ag. 27,23 g. Clear overdate. Unlisted. Almost VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1631/0. Toledo. P. (Cal-1673). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ag. 27,23 g. Clara sobrefecha. Inédita. MBC-. Est...3000,00.
MBC- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2304 Numistats ref: 628182

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 felipe. 1657. Milano. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 25,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 felipe. 1657. Milán. (Tauler-1947). (Vti-15). (Mir-364/1). Ag. 25,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2305 Numistats ref: 628183

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagon. 1628. Brussels. (Tauler-2337). (Vti-670). (Vanhoudt-647.BS). Ag. 6,70 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/4 patagón. 1628. Bruselas. (Tauler-2337). (Vti-670). (Vanhoudt-647.BS). Ag. 6,70 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2306 Numistats ref: 628184

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1663. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2924). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). (Vti-1251). Ag. 30,66 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1663. Amberes. (Tauler-2924). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). (Vti-1251). Ag. 30,66 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2307 Numistats ref: 628185

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 721 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1683. Potosi. V. (Cal-275). Ag. 2,32 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-275). Ag. 2,32 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2308 Numistats ref: 628186

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 722 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Potosi. V. (Cal-276). Ag. 2,79 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Potosí. V. (Cal-276). Ag. 2,79 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2309 Numistats ref: 628187

Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1681. Valencia. (Cal-326). Ag. 2,06 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1681. Valencia. (Cal-326). Ag. 2,06 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2310 Numistats ref: 628188

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 400 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1676-1677. Potosi. E. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,38 g. Date 1676 on obverse and 1677 on reverse. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1676-1677. Potosí. E. (Cal-400). Ag. 5,38 g. Fecha 1676 en anverso y 1677 en reverso. Visible gran parte del nombre del rey. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2311 Numistats ref: 628189

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 639 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F-41). Ag. 6,12 g. Edge filed. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F-41). Ag. 6,12 g. Canto limado a las 12h. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2312 Numistats ref: 628190

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 589 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 227 References

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-589). Ag. 26,50 g. Primer año del tipo. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Algunas oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2313 Numistats ref: 628191

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 595 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 233 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal-595). Ag. 26,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal-595). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2314 Numistats ref: 628192

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 740 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 383 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1697. Potosi. VR. (Cal-740). Ag. 27,83 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1697. Potosí. VR. (Cal-740). Ag. 27,83 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2315 Numistats ref: 628193

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 liard. 1693. Bruges. (Vti-296). (Vanhoudt-723.BS). Ae. 3,98 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 liard. 1693. Brujas. (Vti-296). (Vanhoudt-723.BS). Ae. 3,98 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2316 Numistats ref: 628194

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,25 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1699. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3189). (Vti-182). (Mir-308). Ag. 4,25 g. Roce en reverso. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2317 Numistats ref: 628195

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1700. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3409). (Vti-462). (Vanhoudt-715.AN). Ag. 27,06 g. Minor nicks on edge. A good sample. Rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1700. Amberes. (Tauler-3409). (Vti-462). (Vanhoudt-715.AN). Ag. 27,06 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Suave tono. Muy buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...700,00.
good Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2318 Numistats ref: 628196

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,32 g. Toned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,32 g. Tono. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2319 Numistats ref: 628197

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 4,95 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 4,95 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2320 Numistats ref: 628198

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,97 g. Iridescent patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,97 g. Pátina iridiscente. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
52 Past auctions