Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Minimal rust. With some original luster remaining. Hairlines. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. Rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor oxidations. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,01 g. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Julian II Apostata. Siliqua. 360-363 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-VIII 295). (Rsc-161). Anv.: D N IVLIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VOTIS V MVLTIS X in four lines within wreath; TCON in exergue. Ag. 2,09 g. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Silicua. 360-363 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-VIII 295). (Rsc-161). Anv.: D N IVLIANVS AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VOTIS V MVLTIS X en cuatro líneas dentro de corona; TCON en exergo. Ag. 2,09 g. MBC. Est...100,00. .
6 Nomismata Weight. 5th century CE. Anv.: Two frontal draped busts, ΓA down between them. Ae. 27,79 g. 21mm. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Ponderal de 6 Nomismata. Siglo V d.C. Anv.: Dos bustos drapeados de frente, ΓA abajo entre ambos. Ae. 27,79 g. 21mm. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Reverse partly incused on the obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Reverso parcialmente incuso en el anverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Low Countries. Wilhelm von Nassau. Medal. 1815. Anv.: WILH NASS BELG REX LUXEMB M DUX his bust right. Rev.: PATR SAL / REG ET ORD / SOLEN SACRAM / ASSERTA / MDCCCXV in five lines surrounded by laurel wreath. Ag. 6,10 g. Engraver: Van de Goor. 23mm
. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Wilhelm von Nassau. Medalla. 1815. Anv.: WILH NASS BELG REX LUXEMB M DUX. Busto a la derecha. Rev.: PATR SAL / REG ET ORD / SOLEN SACRAM / ASSERTA / MDCCCXV en cuatro líneas rodeadas de corona de laurel. Ag. 6,10 g. Grabador: Van de Goor. 23mm. MBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Low Countries. Wilhelm von Nassau. Medal. 1815. Anv.: WILH NASS BELG REX LUXEMB M DUX his bust right. Rev.: PATR SAL / REG ET ORD / SOLEN SACRAM / ASSERTA / MDCCCXV in five lines surrounded by laurel wreath. Ae. 5,98 g. Engraver: Van de Goor. 23mm
. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Wilhelm von Nassau. Medalla. 1815. Anv.: WILH NASS BELG REX LUXEMB M DUX. Busto a la derecha. Rev.: PATR SAL / REG ET ORD / SOLEN SACRAM / ASSERTA / MDCCCXV en cuatro líneas rodeadas de corona de laurel. Ae. 5,98 g. Grabador: Van de Goor. 23mm. EBC+. Est...100,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Lot of 5 coins of 2 maravedís of Segovia of Fernando VII; 1827, 1828, 1831, 1833 and 1835. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Lote de 5 monedas de 2 maravedís de Segovia de Fernando VII; 1827, 1828, 1831, 1833 y 1835. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC-. Est...100,00. .