Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2533 Numistats ref: 628411

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,21 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1839. Barcelona. (Cal-20). Ae. 14,21 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2794 Numistats ref: 628672

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1925. Madrid. (Ed-350). July 1, 1925, Philip II. Serie F. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1925. Madrid. (Ed-350). 1 de julio, Felipe II. Serie F. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...90,00.
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2027 Numistats ref: 627905

Celtiberian Coins Category
Balsa. Lead. 50 a.C. Tavira (Portugal). (Abh-No cita). (Gomes-01.02). Anv.: Ship left. Rev.: Tuna left. Pb. 2,93 g. Crude style. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Balsa. Plomo monetiforme. 50 a.C. Tavira (Portugal). (Abh-No cita). (Gomes-01.02). Anv.: Nave a la izquierda. Rev.: Atún a la izquierda. Pb. 2,93 g. Estilo tosco. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2541 Numistats ref: 628419

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 355 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 353 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-355). Ag. 2,92 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-355). Ag. 2,92 g. Rara. BC+. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2287 Numistats ref: 628165

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1638. Barcelona. (Cal-664). Ag. 3,18 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Croat. 1638. Barcelona. (Cal-664). Ag. 3,18 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2307 Numistats ref: 628185

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 721 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1683. Potosi. V. (Cal-275). Ag. 2,32 g. Double date. Triple assayer. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1683. Potosí. V. (Cal-275). Ag. 2,32 g. Doble fecha y triple ensayador. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2571 Numistats ref: 628449

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2572 Numistats ref: 628450

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,96 g. The reverse is lightly rotated. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 9,96 g. Reverso ligeramente girado. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2319 Numistats ref: 628197

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 4,95 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1710. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ag. 4,95 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2080 Numistats ref: 627958

Roman Republican Category
Cosconius. L. Cosconius M.f. Denarius. 118 BC. Narbo. (Ffc-652). (Craw-282/2). (Cal-514). Anv.: L. COSCO. M. F. X around head of Roma right. Rev.: Bituitus in biga right, holding shield, carnyx and reins in left hand and hurling spear with right hand, L. LIC. CN. DOM. in exergue. Ag. 3,85 g. Displaced struck. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Cosconia. L. Cosconius M.f. Denario. 118 a.C. Narbo. (Ffc-652). (Craw-282/2). (Cal-514). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, L. COSCO. M.F. Rev.: El guerrero galo Bituitus en biga a derecha, con escudo y arrojando una jabalina, en el exergo: L. LIC. CN. DOM. Ag. 3,85 g. Acuñación desplazada. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2339 Numistats ref: 628217

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1299 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,17 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. México. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,17 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2597 Numistats ref: 628475

Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 4,74 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Ae. 4,74 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2089 Numistats ref: 627967

M. Iunius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 220/1 References
Roman Republican Category
Junius. M. Junius Silanus. Denarius. 145 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-778). (Craw-220/1). (Cal-860). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ass's head behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, M.IVNI., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 4,00 g. Beautiful patina. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Junia. M. Junius Silanus. Denario. 145 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-778). (Craw-220/1). (Cal-860). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: cabeza de asno. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballos derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: M.IVNI., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 4,00 g. Bonita pátina. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2355 Numistats ref: 628233

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,21 g. Date and assayer not visible. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,21 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC. Est...90,00.
BC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2628 Numistats ref: 628506

Brazil Category
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Struck over 8 reales. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2135 Numistats ref: 628013

Roman Imperial Category
Crispina. Denarius. 178-182 d.C. Rome. (Ric-III 286a). (Bmcre-46). (Rsc-35). Anv.: CRISPINA AVGVSTA, draped bust to right. Rev.: VENVS, Venus standing to left, holding apple in extended right hand and with left drawing up fold of drapery over left shoulder. Ag. 2,85 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Crispina. Denario. 178-182 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 286a). (Bmcre-46). (Rsc-35). Anv.: CRISPINA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a la derecha . Rev.: VENVS. Venus en pie a la izquierda, portando manzana en la mano derecha extendida y con la izquierda levantando los pliegues del drapeado sobre el hombro izquierdo. Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2396 Numistats ref: 628274

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1196 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1785/4. Potosi. PR. (Cal-953). Ag. 13,08 g. Clear overdate. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1785/4. Potosí. PR. (Cal-953). Ag. 13,08 g. Clara sobrefecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2147 Numistats ref: 628025

Philip the Arab Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.ph_i.12 RIC 12 References
Roman Imperial Category
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 12). (Rsc-173). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, lion walking to right; I in exergue. Ag. 3,85 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 12). (Rsc-173). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, león caminando a la derecha; I en exergo. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2154 Numistats ref: 628032

Philip the Arab Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.ph_i.62 RIC 62 References
Roman Imperial Category
Philip I. Antoninianus. 247-249 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 62). (Rsc-50). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVS, four standards. Ag. 3,44 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 247-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 62). (Rsc-50). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVS, cuatro estandartes. Ag. 3,44 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2155 Numistats ref: 628033

Roman Imperial Category
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-IV 82 var.). (Rsc-8). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,41 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IV 82 var.). (Rsc-8). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 3,41 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate