Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2355
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,21 g. Date and assayer not visible. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. México. (Cal-Tipo 170). Ag. 27,21 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2628
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Struck over 8 reales. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2135
Crispina. Denarius. 178-182 d.C. Rome. (Ric-III 286a). (Bmcre-46). (Rsc-35). Anv.: CRISPINA AVGVSTA, draped bust to right. Rev.: VENVS, Venus standing to left, holding apple in extended right hand and with left drawing up fold of drapery over left shoulder. Ag. 2,85 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Crispina. Denario. 178-182 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 286a). (Bmcre-46). (Rsc-35). Anv.: CRISPINA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a la derecha . Rev.: VENVS. Venus en pie a la izquierda, portando manzana en la mano derecha extendida y con la izquierda levantando los pliegues del drapeado sobre el hombro izquierdo. Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2396
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1785/4. Potosi. PR. (Cal-953). Ag. 13,08 g. Clear overdate. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1785/4. Potosí. PR. (Cal-953). Ag. 13,08 g. Clara sobrefecha. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2147
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 12). (Rsc-173). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, lion walking to right; I in exergue. Ag. 3,85 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 12). (Rsc-173). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, león caminando a la derecha; I en exergo. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2154
Philip I. Antoninianus. 247-249 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 62). (Rsc-50). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVS, four standards. Ag. 3,44 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 247-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 62). (Rsc-50). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVS, cuatro estandartes. Ag. 3,44 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2155
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-IV 82 var.). (Rsc-8). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,41 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IV 82 var.). (Rsc-8). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 3,41 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2418
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1808. Potosi. (Cal-158). Ag. 0,84 g. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1808. Potosí. (Cal-158). Ag. 0,84 g. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2423
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,38 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,38 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2683
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena. Ag. 9,17 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Toma de Cartagena. Ag. 9,17 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2439
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Minimal rust. With some original luster remaining. Hairlines. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,96 g. Mínimas oxidaciones. Rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2440
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2441
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,92 g. incisions. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,92 g.  Incisiones. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2443
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor oxidations. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,01 g. Leves oxidaciones. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2188
Julian II Apostata. Siliqua. 360-363 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-VIII 295). (Rsc-161). Anv.: D N IVLIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VOTIS V MVLTIS X in four lines within wreath; TCON in exergue. Ag. 2,09 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Silicua. 360-363 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-VIII 295). (Rsc-161). Anv.: D N IVLIANVS AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VOTIS V MVLTIS X en cuatro líneas dentro de corona; TCON en exergo. Ag. 2,09 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2444
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,94 g. Toned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,94 g. Tono. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2700
Iran. Reza Shah. 5000 dinars. SH 1306. (Km-1106). Ag. 23,07 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Irán. Reza Shah. 5000 dinares. SH 1306. (Km-1106). Ag. 23,07 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2446
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,80 g. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,80 g.  Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2193
6 Nomismata Weight. 5th century CE. Anv.: Two frontal draped busts, ΓA down between them. Ae. 27,79 g. 21mm. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Ponderal de 6 Nomismata. Siglo V d.C. Anv.: Dos bustos drapeados de frente, ΓA abajo entre ambos. Ae. 27,79 g. 21mm. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2458
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Reverse partly incused on the obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Reverso parcialmente incuso en el anverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2470
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 6,04 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 6,04 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.