Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2261 Numistats ref: 628139

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 335 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1572-1589). Mexico. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,05 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Value on the right. Holed. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1572-1589). México. O. (Cal-505). Ag. 13,05 g. Con ceca y ensayador a la izquierda del escudo, valor a la dercha. Agujero. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2262 Numistats ref: 628140

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 509 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1589-1598). Mexico. F. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,71 g. Value 4. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND (1589-1598). México. F. (Cal-509). Ag. 12,71 g. Valor 4. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2263 Numistats ref: 628141

Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-Tipo 173). Ag. 13,99 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-Tipo 173). Ag. 13,99 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2264 Numistats ref: 628142

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 134 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Granada. M. (Cal-647). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A052, Plate coin). Ag. 27,06 g. Type "OMNIVM". Value IIIV. The only specimen known. Two remains of welding on the obverse that do not affect the beauty of the piece. Same specimen illustrated in the Jarabo-Sanahuja's specialized catalog of the Habsburg. This is a great opportunity for the collector of this period to acquire a coin that will seldom be offered at auction again. Choice VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Granada. M. (Cal-647). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A052, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 27,06 g. Tipo "OMNIVM". Valor IIIV. Único ejemplar conocido. Dos restos de soldadura en anverso que no desmerecen en absoluto la belleza de la pieza. Mismo ejemplar ilustrado en el catálogo especializado de la plata de los Austrias de Jarabo-Sanahuja. Se trata de una gran oportunidad para el coleccionista de este periodo para adquirir una moneda que rara vez volverá a ser ofrecida en subasta. MBC+. Est...4000,00.
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2265 Numistats ref: 628143

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 235 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 21,98 g. Value VIII surmounted by roel to the right of the shield. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 21,98 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2266 Numistats ref: 628144

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 24,15 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 24,15 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2267 Numistats ref: 628145

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 724 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-724). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A557). Ag. 27,26 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. King´name and numeral visible. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-724). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A557). Ag. 27,26 g. Visible nombre y numeral del rey. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2268 Numistats ref: 628146

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-724). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A557). Ag. 27,17 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-724). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A557). Ag. 27,17 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...400,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2269 Numistats ref: 628147

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 728 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 241 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A576). Ag. 26,95 g. "Square d" assayer. Vertical date to the right of shield. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A576). Ag. 26,95 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Ensayador d cuadrada. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2270 Numistats ref: 628148

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 742 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 254 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-742). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A590). Ag. 27,29 g. Vertical date to the right of shield. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-742). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A590). Ag. 27,29 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2271 Numistats ref: 628149

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1119). (Vti-1169). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 28,33 g. As King of England. Hole on edge. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1557. Amberes. (Tauler-1119). (Vti-1169). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 28,33 g. Con el título de rey de Inglaterra. Perforación en el canto a las 12 h y resto de soldaduras en reverso. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2272 Numistats ref: 628150

Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1571. (Dugn-2538). Ae. 4,46 g. Rust. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1571. (Dugn-2538). Ae. 4,46 g. Boda con Ana de Austria. Oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2273 Numistats ref: 628151

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 ardite. 1614. Barcelona. (Cal-25). Bi. 1,57 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 ardite. 1614. Barcelona. (Cal-25). Ve. 1,57 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2274 Numistats ref: 628152

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 483 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 447 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Mexico. F. (Cal-483). Ag. 3,19 g. Punch mark through the planchet. Rare. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. México. F. (Cal-483). Ag. 3,19 g. Golpe de punzón que atraviesa el cospel. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2275 Numistats ref: 628153

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 601 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 331 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1620). Madrid. G. (Cal-601). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B162). Ag. 6,75 g. Mintmark and assayer to the left. No visible date. Very rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1620). Madrid. G. (Cal-601). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B162). Ag. 6,75 g. Marca de ceca y ensayador a izquierda. Fecha no visible. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2276 Numistats ref: 628154

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 686 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 396 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1620. Sevilla. (D). (Cal-686). Ag. 6,57 g. Mintmark and assayer not visible. Full date. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1620. Sevilla. (D). (Cal-686). Ag. 6,57 g. Fecha completa. Marca de ceca y ensayador no visibles. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2277 Numistats ref: 628155

Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-Tipo 134). Ag. 11,69 g. OMNIVM type. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-Tipo 134). Ag. 11,69 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2278 Numistats ref: 628156

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 745 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 222 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. ND (1598-1606). Mexico. F. (Cal-745). Ag. 13,74 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Patina. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. ND (1598-1606). México. F. (Cal-745). Ag. 13,74 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. Pátina. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2279 Numistats ref: 628157

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 816 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 269 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. (Cal-816/818). Ag. 13,14 g. Assayer´s mark not visible. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. (Cal-816/818). Ag. 13,14 g. Ensayador no visible. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2280 Numistats ref: 628158

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 852 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 302 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (161)7. Toledo. V. (Cal-852). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B660). Ag. 13,62 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (161)7. Toledo. V. (Cal-852). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B660). Ag. 13,62 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions