Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2023-05-12

# Items: 819

Total starting: 107145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2438
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,86 g. Slight rust. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,86 g. Leve oxidación. Rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2703
Italy. Papal States. Pius IX. 1 scudo. 1853 (Anno VII). Rome. R. (Km-1336.2). (Pagani-395). (Mont-128). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 1 scudo. 1853 (Anno VII). Roma. R. (Km-1336.2). (Pagani-395). (Mont-128). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2706
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Naples. (Km-99.1). (Dav-162). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1805. Nápoles. (Km-99.1). (Dav-162). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2216
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-223). (Abm-133.1). Bi. 0,66 g. Mint mark: 5-pointed star under the cross. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-223). (Abm-133.1). Ve. 0,66 g. Marca de ceca: Estrella de 5 puntas debajo de la cruz. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2220
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312 var.). (Imperatrix-A8:36.26). Bi. 0,76 g. The letter L of CAS TE LA is inverted. Scarce. Included collector´s label. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312 var.). (Imperatrix-A8:36.26). Ve. 0,76 g. La L de CAS TE LA está invertida. Escasa. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2490
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,64 g. Patina. Small planchet defects. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-804). Ag. 6,64 g. Pátina. Leves defectos en el cospel. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2496
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-815). Ag. 6,06 g. Toned. Bare bust. Very scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,80 g. Tono. Busto desnudo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2500
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,35 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1088). Ag. 13,35 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Escasa así. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2006
Boeotia. Obol. 395-340 a.C. (BCD Boeotia-46). (Hgc-4,1169). Anv.: Boeotian shield. Rev.: BO I across lower field, kantharos; above, club right; to right, (crescent) left; all within incuse circle. Ag. 0,74 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Boeotia. Óbolo. 395-340 a.C. (BCD Boeotia-46). (Hgc-4,1169). Anv.: Escudo Beocio.. Rev.: BO I en el campo inferior, Kantharos; arriba palo a la derecha, (creciente) a la izquierda, todo dentro de círculo incuso. Ag. 0,74 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2795
25 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-353). August 15, Calderón de la Barca. Serie E. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-353). 15 de agosto, Calderón de la Barca. Serie E. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2031
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: P. BAEBI(VS. POLLIO. II). VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, AQVINVS. ME(LA. II.) VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 8,30 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBI(VS. POLLIO. II). VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. ME(LA. II.) VIR. QVIN. Ae. 8,30 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2799
100 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-360). April 25, Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba. No serie. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-360). 25 de abril, Gonzalo Fernández de Córdoba. Sin serie. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 65 EPQ. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2554
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,06 g. Minor hairlines. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,06 g. Leves rayitas. EBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2570
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-3). Ae. 4,99 g. The reverse is lightly rotated. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-3). Ae. 4,99 g. Reverso ligeramente girado. Rayas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2583
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,05 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,05 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2329
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,13 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,13 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2077
Cipius. M. Cipius M.F. Denarius. 115-114 BC. Uncertain mint. (Ffc-563). (Craw-289/1). (Cal-422). Anv.: Head of Roma right, M. CIPI M.F., before, X behind. Rev.: Victory holding palm, in biga right, rudder below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,79 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Cipia. M. Cipius M.F. Denario. 115-114 a.C. Incierta. (Ffc-563). (Craw-289/1). (Cal-422). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, Ley./delante: M. CIPI. M.F., detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con palma, en biga a derecha debajo timón, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,79 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2335
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,85 g. Overdate. Displaced struck. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/4. Madrid. A. (Cal-779). Ag. 4,85 g. Sobrefecha. Acuñación desplazada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2083
Flaminius. Lucius Flaminius Cilo. Denarius. 109-108 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-708). (Craw-302/1). (Cal-579). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, L. FLAMINI., below horses, CILO in exergue. Ag. 3,85 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Flaminia. Lucius Flaminius Cilo. Denario. 109-108 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-708). (Craw-302/1). (Cal-579). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con corona, en biga a derecha,debajo: L. FLAMINI, en el exergo: CILO. Ag. 3,85 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2342
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,33 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,33 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 127 – 2nd Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 2108
Vargunteius. Marcus Vargunteius. Denarius. 130 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1183). (Craw-257/1). (Cal-1339). Anv.: Head of Roma right, M. VARG., (VAR interlace) behind, X below chin. Rev.: Jupiter in walking quadriga right, holding thunderbolt and reins in Ieft hand and branch in right hand, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,79 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Vargunteia. Marcus Vargunteius. Denario. 130 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1183). (Craw-257/1). (Cal-1339). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: M. VARG., (VAR entrelazadas). Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha, con rama de palma y haz de rayos, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,79 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.