Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 253 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-266). (Miles-145). Ag. 2,63 g. Puncture. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 253 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-266). (Miles-145). Ag. 2,63 g. Perforación, aún así buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...85,00. .
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-275). (Miles-149). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-275). (Miles-149). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 324 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-380). Au. 1,02 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 324 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-380). Au. 1,02 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 332 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-398). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing Qasim in IA. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 332 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-398). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando Qasim en IA. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,72 g. Light double strike on obverse. Citing Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA. Choice VF/XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,72 g. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC. Est...60,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,93 g. Citing Tamliy in IA and ´Amir in IIA. Choice VF/XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 2,93 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC. Est...60,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,57 g. Citing `Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. XF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,57 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC/EBC-. Est...65,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,42 g. Citing `Abd Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Choice VF/XF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,42 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. MBC+/EBC. Est...55,00. .
Nasrid of Granada. Yusuf I. Dinar. 734-755 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2167 var). (Rodríguez Lorente-8). Au. 4,68 g. Slight central ripple. Very beautiful specimen. Rare. XF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Yusuf I. Dinar. 734-755 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2167 var). (Rodríguez Lorente-8). Au. 4,68 g. Ligera ondulación central. Muy bella: Rara. EBC. Est...2500,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. Au. 0,63 g. Codera and Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Supplement to the Taifa Kingdoms, nº 169. Scarce. VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. Au. 0,63 g. Codera y Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Suplemento a los Reinos de Taifas, nº 169. Escasa. MBC. Est...140,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Anv.: + ANFVS RE. Rev.: + TOLETVM. Bi. 0,90 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Anv.: + ANFVS RE. Rev.: + TOLETVM. Ve. 0,90 g. Punto en cada roel del reverso. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Diner. Sahagún Abbey. Sahagún (Leon). (Bautista-131.4). (Mozo-A7:76:22). Bi. 0,83 g. Wavy flan. Planchet crack. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Diner. Abadía de Sahagún. Sahagún (León). (Bautista-131.4). (Mozo-A7:76:22). Ve. 0,83 g. Solamente 2 ejemplares conocidos con dos puntos como marca de ceca. Alabeada. Rotura de cospel. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...700,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-150). Anv.: + ANFVS RE'. Rev.: + TOL + ETI. stars on both sides of the crosses. Bi. 0,85 g. Wavy flan. Rare. Almost VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-150). Anv.: + ANFVS RE'. Rev.: + TOL + ETI. estrellas a ambos lados de las cruces. Ve. 0,85 g. Alabeada. Rara. MBC-. Est...1200,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-223). (Abm-133.1). Bi. 0,66 g. Mint mark: 5-pointed star under the cross. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-223). (Abm-133.1). Ve. 0,66 g. Marca de ceca: Estrella de 5 puntas debajo de la cruz. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-242). Bi. 0,97 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-242). Ve. 0,97 g. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-244). Bi. 0,69 g. Pellets on both sides of the cross. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-244). Ve. 0,69 g. Puntos a los lados de la cruz. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-244). Bi. 0,92 g. Pellets on both sides of the cross. Choice F/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-244). Ve. 0,92 g. Puntos a los lados de la cruz. BC+/MBC. Est...40,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312 var.). (Imperatrix-A8:36.26). Bi. 0,76 g. The letter L of CAS TE LA is inverted. Scarce. Included collector´s label. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-312 var.). (Imperatrix-A8:36.26). Ve. 0,76 g. La L de CAS TE LA está invertida. Escasa. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC+. Est...80,00. .