Subasta 408

Date: 2023-04-19

# Items: 1691

Total starting: 194157

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1718 Numistats ref: 626525

Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
1868. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 233). Ex Sisó 26/04/1986. 5,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2688 Numistats ref: 627495

World paper money Category
Kuwait. L. 1968 (1980-91). Banco Central. 10 dinars. (Pick 15a). S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
6 EUR Starting
10 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2009 Numistats ref: 626816

Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) Category
1994. Juan Carlos I. 25 pesetas. (AC. 91). Canarias. 2 monedas, una variante con tilde entre N y A. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
8 EUR Starting
14 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1794 Numistats ref: 626601

Provisional Government (1868-1871) & First Republic (1873-1874) Category
1870. Gobierno Provisional. OM. 10 céntimos. (Barrera 920). Falsa de época. 9,82 g. BC+. Description
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1326 Numistats ref: 626142

Crown of Aragon Category
Lleida. Pugesa. (Cru.L. 1741) (Cru.C.G. 3753). 1,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1349 Numistats ref: 626166

Kingdoms of Castile & Leon Category
Enrique II (1368-1379). Marca ¬øroseta?. Cruzado. (AB. 458). Leyendas flojas. 1,79 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
1 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1373 Numistats ref: 626179

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 537 References
Catholic Kings (1475-1504) Category
Reyes Católicos. Burgos. 1 blanca. (AC. 5). Grieta. 1,03 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1374 Numistats ref: 626180

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 References
Reyes Católicos. Burgos. 1 blanca. (AC. 7). 0,86 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1719 Numistats ref: 626526

1867. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 236). Ex Sisó 09/10/1984. 5,88 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1865 Numistats ref: 626672

Alfonso XIII (1885-1931) Category
1910*10. Alfonso XIII. PCV. 50 céntimos. (AC. 48). 2,50 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
6 EUR Starting
10 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1699 Numistats ref: 626506

1867. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1/2 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 200). 1,20 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1986 Numistats ref: 626793

Local issues of the Spanish Civil War Category
Euzkadi. 1 y 2 pesetas. 2 monedas, serie completa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1648 Numistats ref: 626455

1839. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 50). Ex Sisó 25/06/1985. 2,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1465 Numistats ref: 626271

Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
1710. Felipe V. Namur. 1 liard. (Vti. 53) (Vanhoudt 749). 3,42 g. BC+. Description
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1396 Numistats ref: 626202

Felipe II (1556-1598) Category
1586. Felipe II. Maestricht. 1 liard. (Vti. 561) (Vanhoudt 321.MA). 5,13 g. BC-. Description
BC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1795 Numistats ref: 626602

1870. Gobierno Provisional. Barcelona. OM. 10 céntimos. Contramarcas políticas: FAI en anverso y NO VOTE en reverso. 8,91 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1295 Numistats ref: 626111

Crown of Aragon Category
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Àquila. Cavall. (Cru.V.S. 1080 var) (Cru.C.G. 3484 var) (MIR. 85/2). 1,09 g. BC/BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2585 Numistats ref: 627392

Local paper issues of the Spanish Civil War Category
Manresa. Ferreteria Sol Germans i Cia. 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. (AL. 3173 y 3174). 2 billetes. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1834 Numistats ref: 626641

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
1882*1882. Alfonso XII. MSM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 32). 10,05 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2355 Numistats ref: 627162

Peseta System Category
1904*19--. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 peseta. Lote de 2 monedas. BC/BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate