Subasta 408
Subasta 408
Date: 2023-04-19
# Items: 1691
Total starting: 194157
All items (1691)
Greece - Hellenism (9)
Macedonian Empire (4)
Kingdom of Thrace (1)
Roman Republic (24)
Roman Empire (74)
Byzantine Empire (6)
Celtiberian coins (27)
Suebi coinage (1)
Visigothic Kingdom (7)
Coinage of Al Andalus (88)
Count of Empuries (1)
County of Urgell (1)
Viscounty of Bearn (2)
Crown of Aragon (85)
Kingdoms of Castile & Leon (30)
Kingdom of Navarre (1)
Catholic Kings (1475-1504) (16)
Juana & Carlos (1504-1555) (3)
Carlos I (1516-1556) (2)
Felipe II (1556-1598) (10)
Felipe III (1598-1621) (22)
Felipe IV (1621-1665) (29)
Catalan Revolt (1640-1652) (6)
Carlos II (1665-1700) (4)
Carlos III, Archduke (1700-1714) (1)
Felipe V (1700-1746) (8)
Fernando VI (1746-1759) (9)
Carlos III (1759-1788) (24)
Carlos IV (1788-1808) (48)
Fernando IV of Naples, Infant of Spain (1)
Jose Napoleon (1808-1813) (5)
Napoleonic Catalonia (1808-1814) (4)
Fernando VII (1808-1833) (74)
Isabel II (1833-1868) (152)
Andorra (1)
Provisional Government (1868-1871) & First Republic (1873-1874) (20)
Amadeo I (1871-1873) (10)
Carlos VII, Pretender (1868-1909) (4)
Alfonso XII (1874-1885) (33)
Alfonso XIII (1885-1931) (91)
Second Republic (1931-1939) (6)
Local issues of the Spanish Civil War (39)
Franco's Dictatorship (1936-1975) (14)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) (8)
Germany (4)
Saudi Arabia (1)
Argentina (2)
Australia (15)
Austria (7)
Bahamas (3)
Belgium (2)
Bermuda (1)
Bolivia (2)
Brazil (19)
Bulgaria (1)
Canada (17)
China (8)
Colombia (1)
Cuba (8)
Denmark (1)
Dominican Republic (1)
Egypt (8)
Straits Settlements (2)
United States (14)
France (25)
Gibraltar (15)
Great Britain (31)
Guyana (1)
Hungary (3)
India (7)
British India (4)
Netherlands Indies (1)
Indonesia (1)
French Indochine (2)
Iran (1)
Israel (1)
Italy (3)
Japan (13)
Isle of Man (1)
Morocco (1)
Mexico (47)
Netherlands (1)
Palau (1)
Panama (1)
Peru (2)
Poland (1)
Portugal (6)
Romania (1)
Russia (2)
Sao Tome & Principe (1)
Seychelles (1)
South Africa (12)
Thailand (3)
Tunisia (1)
Turkey (1)
Uruguay (1)
Papal States (2)
Ancient coins (11)
Islamic coins (2)
Spanish Monarchy (8)
Peseta System (12)
Second Republic & Local issues of the Spansih Civil War (8)
Franco's Dictatorship & Juan Carlos I (7)
World coins (37)
Aclamation (5)
Other events (21)
World medals (20)
Weights & Sigillography (2)
Lots (2)
Spanish bank notes (115)
Local paper issues of the Spanish Civil War (57)
World paper money (60)
Stocks (2)
Bank documents (1)
(5)
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1111
(366-367 d.C.). Valente. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 19553) (Co. 34) (RIC. 25b). 4,24 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1112
(364 d.C.). Valente. Antioquía. Sólido. (Spink 19559) (Co. 36) (RIC. 2d). Rayas en ambas caras. 4,37 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1113
(402 d.C.). Arcadio. Constantinopla. Semissis. (Spink 20733) (Ratto falta) (RIC. 16). Golpes. 2,09 g. (MBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1114
(402-403 d.C.). Honorio. Mediolanum. Sólido. (Spink 20916) (C. 44) (RIC. 1206b). Defecto en borde. 4,34 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1115
(457-468 d.C.). León I. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 21404) (Ratto 248) (RIC. 605). Grafito en reverso. 4,36 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1116
(468-473 d.C.). León I. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 21404) (Ratto 250) (RIC. 630). 4,46 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1117
(476-491 d.C.). Zenón. Constantinopla. Sólido. (Spink 21514) (Ratto 279) (RIC. 929). Dos rayas en forma de aspa en anverso. 4,46 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1118
Constantino VII y Romano II (945-959). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto 1905) (S. 1751). Sirvió como joya. 4,37 g. (MBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1120
Asido (Medina Sidonia). Semis. (FAB. 158) (ACIP. 914). 5,72 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1122
Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 254) (ACIP. 1567). 12,04 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1123
Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 711 var) (ACIP. 2107). Acuñación floja en pequeña zona. Ex M. Sisó 14/01/1989, nº 8. 6,19 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1124
Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 728) (ACIP. 2119). P√°tina verde. 18 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1125
Castele (Linares). Cuadrante. (FAB. 735) (ACIP. 2152). 3,03 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1126
Gili (Gilet). As. (FAB. 1388) (ACIP. 2058). P√°tina verde. Muy escasa. 10,18 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1127
Iltircescen (en el Solsonès). Semis. (FAB. 1450) (ACIP. 1389). Pátina verde. 4,53 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1128
Iltirda (Lleida). As uncial. (FAB. 1461) (ACIP. 1245). Muy escasa. 21,24 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1129
Iltirda (Lleida). Semis. (FAB. 1472) (ACIP. 1265). 5,42 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1130
Ilipense (Alcalá del Río). As. (FAB. 1531) (ACIP. 2335). 24,35 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1131
Laiescen (Barcelona). As. (FAB. 1660) (ACIP. 1324). P√°tina saltada en canto y en reverso. 17,73 g. (MBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1132
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1133
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
76
77