Subasta 408

Date: 2023-04-19

# Items: 1691

Total starting: 194157

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1978 Numistats ref: 626785

Local issues of the Spanish Civil War Category
Segarra de Gaià. 1 peseta. (AC. 37). 3,51 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1735 Numistats ref: 626542

Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
1865. Isabel II. Sevilla. 10 céntimos de escudo. (AC. 342). 1,28 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1830 Numistats ref: 626637

Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
1879. Alfonso XII. Barcelona. OM. 10 céntimos. (AC. 10). Manchitas. 9,63 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2635 Numistats ref: 627442

World paper money Category
Austria. 1902. Oesterreichisch=Ungarische Bank. 1000 coronas. Viena, 2 de enero. Lote de 85 billetes. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1102 Numistats ref: 625918

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.157 RIC 157 References
Roman Empire Category
(278-280 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 11953) (Co. 46) (RIC. 157). 3,77 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1404 Numistats ref: 626210

Felipe III Authority
Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 589 References
Felipe III (1598-1621) Category
s/d. Felipe III. Banyoles. 1 diner. (AC. 1) (Cru.C.G. 3658). 0,47 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1406 Numistats ref: 626212

Felipe III Authority
Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 590 References
s/d. Felipe III. Banyoles. 1 diner. (AC. 7) (Cru.C.G. 3661). Contramarca cabeza de fraile en reverso realizada en 1605 sobre variante con anillos en los espacios del escudo. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1430 Numistats ref: 626236

Felipe IV (1621-1665) Category
1662. Felipe IV. MD (Madrid). Y. 8 maravedís. (AC. 360). El 2 de la fecha como Z. 2 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2360 Numistats ref: 627167

Second Republic & Local issues of the Spansih Civil War Category
1925 y 1934. Alfonso XIII y II República. 25 céntimos. Lote de 2 monedas. EBC+/S/C-. Description
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2120 Numistats ref: 626927

United States Category
Estados Unidos. 1886. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (KM. 110). Limpiada. AG. 26,76 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1917 Numistats ref: 626724

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Alfonso XIII (1885-1931) Category
1893*1893. Alfonso XIII. PGL. 5 pesetas. (AC. 102). Golpecitos. 25 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
160 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1212 Numistats ref: 626028

Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Emirato Independiente. AH 202. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 114) (Fro. 4). 2,60 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1221 Numistats ref: 626037

Emirato Independiente. AH 217. Abderrahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 148) (Fro. anv. 4, rev. 9). Ex Áureo 02/03/2004, nº 3343. 2,54 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1556 Numistats ref: 626362

Jose Napoleon (1808-1813) Category
1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (AC. 14). Manchitas. 5,91 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2108 Numistats ref: 626915

Egypt Category
Egipto. AH 1335/1916. Hussein Kamil. 20 piastras. (KM. 321). AG. 27,53 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1879 Numistats ref: 626686

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
1900*1900. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 peseta. (AC. 59). 5,01 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
172 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2410 Numistats ref: 627217

World coins Category
Lote de 256 monedas de diferentes países en diversos metales. A examinar. BC/EBC. Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1156 Numistats ref: 625972

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 84. Abd al-Malik. Damasco. Dirhem. (S.Album 126) (Lavoix 190). Ex Áureo 19/12/2001, nº 3318. 2,63 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1683 Numistats ref: 626490

1856. Isabel II. Segovia. 5 céntimos de real. (AC. 161). 1,74 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1700 Numistats ref: 626507

1868. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1/2 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 201). 1,24 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate