Subasta 408

Date: 2023-04-19

# Items: 1691

Total starting: 194157

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1196 Numistats ref: 626012

Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Emirato Independiente. AH 190. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 88) (Fro. 3). Ex Áureo 17/12/2003, nº 3432. 2,22 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
28 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2486 Numistats ref: 627293

Spanish bank notes Category
1937. Asturias y León. 25, 40 céntimos, 1 peseta. (Ed. C45, C46 y C48) (Ed. 394, 395 y 397). 3 billetes. MBC-/S/C-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1975 Numistats ref: 626782

Local issues of the Spanish Civil War Category
Olot. 10 céntimos. (AC. 30). Oxidaciones. 3,33 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2232 Numistats ref: 627039

Japan Category
Japón. s/d (1853-1865). Periodo Kaei. 1 shu. (KM. 12). AG. 1,85 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2233 Numistats ref: 627040

Japan Category
Japón. s/d (1853-1865). Periodo Kaei. 1 shu. (KM. 12). AG. 1,87 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2165 Numistats ref: 626972

Gibraltar Category
Gibraltar. s/d. Liceo Calpense. 3 R. L. S. (¬øreales?). Rara. Metal blanco. 1,85 g. √ò13 mm. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2169 Numistats ref: 626976

Gibraltar Category
Gibraltar. s/d. Royal Bar. 1/2. Rayas. Rara. NI. 2,66 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2459 Numistats ref: 627266

Lots Category
Lote de 7 medallas de diversas temáticas en distintos módulos y metales, dos en plata. A examinar. EBC/Proof. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1324 Numistats ref: 626140

Crown of Aragon Category
Lleida. Pugesa. (Cru.L. 1738) (Cru.C.G. 3750a). 4,19 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2524 Numistats ref: 627331

Spanish bank notes Category
1946. 25 pesetas. (Ed. D51a) (Ed. 450a). 19 de febrero, Flórez Estrada. 2 billetes, series B y C. Doblez central. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1669 Numistats ref: 626476

Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
1850. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedís. (AC. 117). 9,20 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1883 Numistats ref: 626690

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Alfonso XIII (1885-1931) Category
1903*1903. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 peseta. (AC. 67). 5,01 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
126 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2525 Numistats ref: 627332

Spanish bank notes Category
1946. 25 pesetas. (Ed. D51a) (Ed. 450a). 19 de febrero, Flórez Estrada. Pareja correlativa, serie I. Leves manchitas. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1063 Numistats ref: 625879

Roman Empire Category
(206 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6581) (S. 47) (RIC. 551). 2,87 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1644 Numistats ref: 626451

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
1841. Isabel II. Barcelona. 6 cuartos. (AC. 22). Flores de 5 pétalos. 12,79 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
62 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2689 Numistats ref: 627496

World paper money Category
Madagascar. s/d (ca. 1937-1947). Banco de Madagascar. 20 francos. (Pick 37). MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2468 Numistats ref: 627275

Spanish bank notes Category
1931. 25 pesetas. (Ed. C9) (Ed. 358). 25 de abril, Vicente López. Pareja correlativa. Leve doblez central. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2240 Numistats ref: 627047

Isle of Man Category
Isla de Man. 1978. Isabel II. 1 corona. (KM. 43a). 25º Aniversario de la coronación. AG. 28,71 g. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2254 Numistats ref: 627061

Mexico Category
México. 1921. M (México). 1 peso. (KM. 455). AG. 16,61 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2043 Numistats ref: 626850

Austria Category
Austria. 1859. Francisco José I. A (Viena). 1 florín. (KM. 2219). AG. 12,33 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate