Subasta 408

Date: 2023-04-19

# Items: 1691

Total starting: 194157

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1967 Numistats ref: 626774

Local issues of the Spanish Civil War Category
Barcelona. Tranvías de Barcelona. Montepío de Empleados. 5 (dos), 10 (cinco) y 50 céntimos. 8 monedas. BC/EBC. Description
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1205 Numistats ref: 626021

Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Emirato Independiente. AH 197. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 102) (Fro. 10). 2,66 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1208 Numistats ref: 626024

Emirato Independiente. AH 197. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 103) (Fro. anv. 4, rev. 11). 2,70 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1210 Numistats ref: 626026

Emirato Independiente. AH 198. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 104) (Fro. 1). 2,75 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1232 Numistats ref: 626048

Emirato Independiente. AH 254. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 268) (Adornos que faltan en Frochoso). Ex Áureo & Calicó 03/07/2014, nº 1413. 2,62 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2024 Numistats ref: 626831

Australia Category
Australia. 1995. Isabel II. C (Camberra). 1 dólar. (KM. 293.1). AG. 31,99 g. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2025 Numistats ref: 626832

Australia Category
Australia. 1996. Isabel II. C (Camberra). 1 dólar. (KM. 297). AG. 31,97 g. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1793 Numistats ref: 626600

Provisional Government (1868-1871) & First Republic (1873-1874) Category
1870. Gobierno Provisional. Barcelona. OM. 10 céntimos. (AC. 9). 10,04 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2322 Numistats ref: 627129

Turkey Category
Turquía. AH 1187 (1774). Mustafá III. 1 piastra. (KM. 321.2). Hojitas. AG. 18,97 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2580 Numistats ref: 627387

Local paper issues of the Spanish Civil War Category
Bigues. 25 céntimos y 1 peseta. (T. 513 y 514). 2 billetes, el de 25 céntimos nº 0016. Escasos. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1566 Numistats ref: 626372

Fernando VII Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1526 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
1823. Fernando VII. Barcelona. 3 cuartos. (AC. 15). Leve hojita en reverso y dos golpecitos en canto. Ex Sisó 13/06/1987. 7,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1591 Numistats ref: 626397

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 727 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 838 References
1812. Fernando VII. C√°diz. CI. 2 reales. (AC. 727). Hojitas. Parte de brillo original. 5,76 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1340 Numistats ref: 626156

Kingdoms of Castile & Leon Category
Alfonso X (1252-1284). Burgos. Blanca alfonsí. (AB. 263, como novén). Vellón rico. 0,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2125 Numistats ref: 626932

United States Category
Estados Unidos. 1923. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (KM. 150). AG. 26,74 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2645 Numistats ref: 627452

World paper money Category
Francia. 1792. Dominio Nacional. Assignat de 15 sols. (Pick A65). 24 de octubre. 5 assignats, series distintas. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2391 Numistats ref: 627198

World coins Category
Hong Kong. 1863 a 1998. Lote de 32 monedas. Distintos valores y metales. A examinar. MBC/EBC. Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1907 Numistats ref: 626714

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 97 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
Alfonso XIII (1885-1931) Category
1890*1890. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 97). 24,80 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
76 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1656 Numistats ref: 626463

Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
1847. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (AC. 59). 2,17 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1693 Numistats ref: 626500

1860. Isabel II. Segovia. 10 céntimos de real. (AC. 176). Golpecito. 3,90 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2466 Numistats ref: 627273

Spanish bank notes Category
1928. 100 pesetas. (Ed. C6) (Ed. 355). 15 de agosto, Cervantes. Pareja correlativa, sin serie. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate