Subasta 408

Date: 2023-04-19

# Items: 1691

Total starting: 194157

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1825 Numistats ref: 626632

Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
1878. Alfonso XII. Barcelona. OM. 5 céntimos. Contramarca política: C.N.T. / OBREROS / NO VOTAR/ F.A.I. 4,78 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1826 Numistats ref: 626633

1878. Alfonso XII. Barcelona. OM. 10 céntimos. (AC. 9). Manchitas. 10 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2361 Numistats ref: 627168

Second Republic & Local issues of the Spansih Civil War Category
Lote de 2 monedas: 50 céntimos 1896*96 y 1 peseta 1933*34. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1343 Numistats ref: 626159

Kingdoms of Castile & Leon Category
Alfonso XI (1312-1350). León. Cornado. (AB. 338.1). 0,73 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2123 Numistats ref: 626930

United States Category
Estados Unidos. 1922. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (KM. 150). Rayitas. AG. 26,60 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1677 Numistats ref: 626484

Isabel II (1833-1868) Category
1853. Isabel II. Segovia. 1/2 décima de real. (AC. 140). Golpecitos. 1,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1684 Numistats ref: 626491

1857. Isabel II. Segovia. 5 céntimos de real. (AC. 162). 2,07 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1705 Numistats ref: 626512

1868. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1/2 céntimo de escudo. (AC. 210). 1,29 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1974 Numistats ref: 626781

Local issues of the Spanish Civil War Category
Masnou. Cooperativa El Masnou. 5 pesetas. (AL. 435). Baquelita gris. 3,56 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1744 Numistats ref: 626551

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 299 References
1852. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 reales. (AC. 457). Ex Sisó 09/10/1984. 5,20 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1239 Numistats ref: 626055

Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Califato Abasida de Bagdad. AH 168. Al-Mahdí. Al-Mohammadiya. Dirhem. (Lavoix 722) (S.Album 215.1). 3 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1001 Numistats ref: 625817

Greece - Hellenism Category
(s. I a.C.). Galia. Rouelle (moneda rueda). Plomo. 1,52 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2291 Numistats ref: 627098

Panama Category
Panam√°. 1947. 1 balboa. (KM. 13). AG. 26,66 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1791 Numistats ref: 626598

Provisional Government (1868-1871) & First Republic (1873-1874) Category
1870. Gobierno Provisional. Barcelona. OM. 2 céntimos. (AC. 5). Bella. 2 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1807 Numistats ref: 626614

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
1870*1870. Gobierno Provisional. SNM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 39). 24,78 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
160 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1836 Numistats ref: 626643

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a References
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 37). 24,83 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1596 Numistats ref: 626402

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 819 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 907 References
Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
1819. Fernando VII. Lima. JP. 2 reales. (AC. 819). Rayitas. 6,49 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 2118 Numistats ref: 626925

United States Category
Estados Unidos. 1880. O (Nueva Orleans). 1 dólar. (KM. 110). AG. 26,63 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1692 Numistats ref: 626499

1859. Isabel II. Segovia. 10 céntimos de real. (AC. 175). 3,77 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 408 - 1948 Numistats ref: 626755

Second Republic (1931-1939) Category
1937. II República. 5 céntimos. (AC. 3). Cabeza grande. 3,92 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate