Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4626 Numistats ref: 623527
Large Lots
Categoria
Box with 185 pieces of world silver from countries such as Brazil, Bolivia, Chile, Cuba, France, Russia, Great Britain, Thailand and Morocco among others. Most of them are hard or medium hard. Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. F/PR. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Caja con 185 piezas de plata mundiales de países como Brasil, Bolivia, Chile, Cuba, Francia, Rusia, Gran bretaña, Tailandia y Marruecos entre otros. En su gran mayoría son tipo duro o medio duro. Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC/PROOF. Est...3000,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4168 Numistats ref: 623069
U.S. Coins
Categoria
United States. 20 dollars. 1904. Philadelphia. (Km-74.1). (Fried-177). Au. 33,43 g. Faint scratches. A good sample. XF. Est...1700,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1904. Philadelphia. (Km-74.1). (Fried-177). Au. 33,43 g. Pequeñas marcas. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1700,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4062 Numistats ref: 622963
Austria
Categoria
Austria. 50 euro. 2004, 2005 y 2006. "Hayden", "Beethoben" y "Mozart". Au. 30,50 g. In a box and with offical certificate. Mint state. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. 50 euros. 2004, 2005 y 2006. "Hayden", "Beethoben" y "Mozart". Au. 30,50 g. (.986). Dentro de estuche y con certificados oficiales. SC. Est...1500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4175 Numistats ref: 623076
France
Categoria
France. Philip VI. Ecu d'or à la chaise. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...1700,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Philip VI. Ecu d'or à la chaise. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1700,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4472 Numistats ref: 623373
Portugal
Categoria
Portugal. D. Afonso I (1128-1185). Dinheiro. (Gomes-05.02). Anv.: REX POR, cross; T to left, V to right. Rev.: ALFONSVS, pentagram. Bi. 0,84 g. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Afonso I (1128-1185). Dinheiro. (Gomes-05.02). Anv.: REX POR, Cruz; T a la izquierda y V a la derecha. Rev.: ALFONSVS, Pentagrama. Ve. 0,84 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4627 Numistats ref: 623528
Large Lots
Categoria
Lot of 228 world coins from various monetary periods; Ancient World, Medieval and Modern times. ESSENTIAL TO EXAMINE. F/Mint state. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Lote con 228 monedas mundiales de diversas épcocas en monetario; Mundo Antiguo, Medieval y Época Moderna. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. BC/SC. Est...700,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4442 Numistats ref: 623343
Low Countries
Categoria
Low Countries. Johanna and Wenceslaus (1355-1383). Mouton d'or. Brabant. Vilvorde. (Delmonte-44 (R2)). (Fried-7). Anv.: + AGN • DEI • QVI • TOLL • PCCA • MVDIMISERE • NOB. Lam of God with banner. Rev.: + XPC : VINCIT : XPC : REGNAT : XPC : IMPERAT. Cross with 4 lis in angles, rose in center within polylobe. Au. 4,59 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.
Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Johanna y Wenceslaus (1355-1383). Mouton d'or. Brabant. Vilvorde. (Delmonte-44 (R2)). (Fried-7). Anv.: + AGN • DEI • QVI • TOLL • PCCA • MVDIMISERE • NOB. Cordero con estandarte. Rev.: + XPC : VINCIT : XPC : REGNAT : XPC : IMPERAT. Cruz con 4 lis en ángulos, rosa en el centro dentro de un polilóbulo. Au. 4,59 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...1600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4625 Numistats ref: 623526
Large Lots
Categoria
Lot of 115 world coins minted in silver and cupro-nickel; Austria, Australia, France, Gibraltar, Virgin Islands, Cook Islands, Isle of Man, Malta, Russia and Niue and New Zealand, among others. More than 1 kg of silver. TO EXMINATE. Mint state/PR. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 115 monedas mundiales acuñadas en plata y cuproníquel; Austria, Australia, Francia, Gibraltar, Islas Vírgenes, Islas Cook, Isla de Man, Malta, Rusia y Niue y Nueva Zelanda, entre otros. Más de 1 kg de plata. A EXMINAR. SC/PROOF. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4628 Numistats ref: 623529
Large Lots
Categoria
Lot of 101 modern world pieces, mostly silver, from San Marino and Malta, in cases. Includes some medals and five coins encapsulated by NGC. RIGOROUS EXAMINATION ESSENTIAL. Mint state/PR. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 101 piezas mundiales modernas, en su gran mayoría de plata, de San Marino y Malta, dentro de estuches. Incluye alguna medalla y cinco monedas encapsuladas por NGC. IMPRESCINDIBLE UN RIGUROSO EXAMEN. SC/PROOF. Est...900,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4388 Numistats ref: 623289
Italy
Categoria
Italy. Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796). 1 Doppia. 1786. Torino. (Km-86). Au. 9,12 g. Almost XF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Vittorio Amedeo III (1773-1796). 1 Doppia. 1786. Torino. (Km-86). Au. 9,12 g. EBC-. Est...1000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4027 Numistats ref: 622928
Australia
Categoria
Australia. Elizabeth II. 30 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-525). Ag. 1000,00 g. "Diamond Eyes"/Colorized variety. Mintage: 3,404. Diameter: 100mm. Lunar Series I, Year of the Dragon. The less encountered "business strike"/reverse proof issue featuring some orange and purple colorization and yellow diamonds inset into the eyes of the dragon, this hefty, large format striking presents incredibly appealing mirrored brilliance on the devices and supreme frosting in the fields. Quite rare and attractive specimen. In a box and with offical certificate. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 30 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-525). Ag. 1000,00 g. "Diamond Eyes"/Variedad coloreada. Tirada: 3.404. Diámetro: 100 mm. Serie Lunar I, Año del Dragón. La menos encontrada emisión "business strike"/prueba inversa que presenta algo de coloración naranja y púrpura y diamantes amarillos insertados en los ojos del dragón. Bastante rara y muy atractiva. Dentro de estuche y con cerificado oficial. PROOF. Est...800,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4362 Numistats ref: 623263
Italy
Categoria
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dolfin (1356-1361). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1224). Au. 3,55 g. Very scarce. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dolfin (1356-1361). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1224). Au. 3,55 g. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4240 Numistats ref: 623141
Great Britain
Categoria
Great Britain. George II. 1 crown. 1746. "LIMA" below the bust. (S-3689). (Dav-1350). Ag. 29,91 g. DECIMO NONO. Very rare, even more in this condition. Struck on Spanish silver seized by Commodore George Anson in Peru during the War of Jenkin's Ear. Anson went on to become a British Naval hero of legendary proportions as a result. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1 crown. 1746. "LIMA" bajo el busto. (S-3689). (Dav-1350). Ag. 29,91 g. DECIMO NONO en el canto. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. Acuñada en plata española incautada por el comodoro George Anson en Perú durante la Guerra de la Oreja de Jenkin. Anson se convirtió en un héroe naval británico de proporciones legendarias. MBC+. Est...1000,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4508 Numistats ref: 623409
Russia
Categoria
Russia. 100 roubles. 1993. "Sergei Rachmaninov and Peter Tchaikovsky". (Km-Y454). Au. 17,42 g. In a box and with offical certificate. Mintage: 5.700. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Rusia. 100 roubles. 1993. "Sergei Rachmaninov and Peter Tchaikovsky". (Km-Y454). Au. 17,42 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 5.700. PROOF. Est...800,00. .