Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Fecha: 2023-03-06

# Objetos: 628

Total salida: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4006 Numistats ref: 622907

Germany Categoria
Germany. Bayern. 1 taler. 1768. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III. 1 taler. 1768. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4124 Numistats ref: 623025

USA Autoridad
25 centavos Denominación
KM A64.2 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1856. New Orleans. O. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,08 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. Tono. Escasa. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1856. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,08 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4125 Numistats ref: 623026

USA Autoridad
25 centavos Denominación
KM 114 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1906. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS OBV CLEANED. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1906. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS. Obv. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
29 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4184 Numistats ref: 623085

France Categoria
France. Leopold I. Teston. 1716. Lorraine. (De Sauley-P1XXXI #1). (Km-96 (under Germany)). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63, only 4 finer specimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Leopold I. Testón. 1716. Lorraine. (De Sauley-P1XXXI #1). (Km-96 (bajo Alemania)). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63, solamente 4 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
fine Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4201 Numistats ref: 623102

France Categoria
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Minor nicks. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Leves golpecitos. Tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4202 Numistats ref: 623103

France Categoria
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,97 g. Slight cleaning. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,97 g. Suavemente limpiada. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Conservación
90 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4203 Numistats ref: 623104

France Categoria
France. Napoleon III. 10 centimes. 1853. Lille. ESSAI. (Mazard-1751B). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 centimes. 1853. Lille. ESSAI. (Mazard-1751B). Ae. Conmemoración de la visita del Emperador y la Emperatriz a la Bolsa de Lille los días 23 y 24 de septiembre. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4204 Numistats ref: 623105

France Categoria
France. Napoleon III. 2 centimes. 1862. Bordeaux. K. (Km-796.6). (Gad-104). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. Rare in this condition. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 2 centimes. 1862. Burdeos. K. (Km-796.6). (Gad-104). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. Rara así. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4213 Numistats ref: 623114

France Categoria
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Beautiful tone. Attractive. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Bonito tono. Atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4239 Numistats ref: 623140

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1745. "LIMA" below bust. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,92 g. Struck on Spanish silver seized by Commodore George Anson in Peru during the War of Jenkin's Ear. Anson went on to become a British Naval hero of legendary proportions as a result. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1745. "LIMA" bajo el busto. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,92 g. Acuñada en plata española incautada por el comodoro George Anson en Perú durante la Guerra de la Oreja de Jenkin. Anson se convirtió en un héroe naval británico de proporciones legendarias. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4254 Numistats ref: 623155

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double Florin (4 Shillings). 1887. (Km-763). Ag. Arabic digit 1 in the date. Beautiful tone. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble Florin (4 Shillings). 1887. (Km-763). Ag. El 1 de la fecha arábico. Bonito tono. Encapsulada por NGC cómo MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4256 Numistats ref: 623157

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1890. (Km-763). Ag. 22,61 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1890. (Km-763). Ag. 22,61 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...170,00.
EBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
170 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4308 Numistats ref: 623209

British India Categoria
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4365 Numistats ref: 623266

Italy Categoria
Italy. Venice. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). 1 Ducato. (Fr-1229). (Paolucci-1). Au. 3,52 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 293, Lot 2804. (05.24.2017). Originally encapsulated by NGC as MS63 but extracted from capsule; Ex Heritage 09/2016, nº 33543. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). 1 Ducato. (Fr-1229). (Paolucci-1). Au. 3,52 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 293, Lot 2804. (24.05.2017). En orígen encapsulada por NGC como MS63 pero extraída de ella; Ex Heritage 09/2016, nº 33543. Rara así. SC-. Est...800,00.
400 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4403 Numistats ref: 623304

Morocco Categoria
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. 2 falus. 1279 H. (Km-C163.5). Ae. 4,65 g.  KM la marca como rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 2 felús. 1279 H. Hawz. (Km-C163.5). Ae. 4,65 g.  KM la marca como rare. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4413 Numistats ref: 623314

Morocco Categoria
Morocco. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4414 Numistats ref: 623315

Morocco Categoria
Morocco. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Rare. Wavy flan. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Alabeada. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
80 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4415 Numistats ref: 623316

Morocco Categoria
Morocco. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4485 Numistats ref: 623386

Dominican Republic Categoria
Dominican Republic. 5 francs. 1891. Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,02 g. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 5 francs. 1891. París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,02 g. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
ebc- Conservación
500 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4581 Numistats ref: 623482

Medals Categoria
Germany. Medal. 1730. Ag. 32,48 g. 200 Years of the Augsburg Confession. Engraver: Peter Paul Werner. 42 mm. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Medalla. 1730. Ag. 32,48 g. 200 Años de la Confesión de Ausburgo. Grabador: Peter Paul Werner. Golpecitos. 42 mm. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Conservación
250 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado