Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4081 Numistats ref: 622982

No match
Canada Category
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1994. (Km-251). Ag. 24,99 g. 25 th Anniversary RCMP dog sled patrol. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1994. (Km-251). Ag. 24,99 g. 25 aniversario. Patrulla de trineo tirada por perros. PROOF. Est...30,00.
.
Description
- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4082 Numistats ref: 622983

No match
Canada Category
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1994. (Km-251). Ag. 25,32 g. 25 th Anniversary RCMP dog sled patrol. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1994. (Km-251). Ag. 25,32 g. 25 aniversario Patrulla de trineo tirada por perros. PROOF. Est...25,00.
.
Description
- Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4083 Numistats ref: 622984

No match
Canada Category
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1995. (Km-259). Ag. 25,07 g. Hudson Bay. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1995. (Km-259). Ag. 25,07 g. Hudson Bay. PROOF. Est...30,00.
.
Description
- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4084 Numistats ref: 622985

No match
Canada Category
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1997. (Km-282). Ag. 25,18 g. 25th anniversary Historical hockey matches between Canadian professionals and Soviet hockey legends. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1997. (Km-282). Ag. 25,18 g. 25 Aniversario del Histórico partido de hockey entre Canadá y las leyendas soviéticas. PROOF. Est...30,00.
.
Description
- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4085 Numistats ref: 622986

No match
Canada Category
Canada. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 1977. (Km-119). Au. 16,91 g. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 1977. (Km-119). Au. 16,91 g. PROOF. Est...800,00.
.
Description
- Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4086 Numistats ref: 622987

No match
Canada Category
Canada. Elizabeth II. 150 dollars. 2000. (Km-388). (Fried-54). Au. 13,68 g. Year of the Dragon. Hologram. Mintage: 8.851. PROOF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 150 dollars. 2000. (Km-388). (Fried-54). Au. 13,68 g. Year of the Dragon. Holograma. Tirada: 8.851. PROOF. Est...700,00.
.
Description
- Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4087 Numistats ref: 622988

No match
Chile Category
Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,69 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,69 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4088 Numistats ref: 622989

No match
China Category
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. (1904). Kiangnan. (Km-145a.12). (L&M-257). Ag. 26,79 g. Chop marks. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. (1904). Kiangnan. (Km-145a.12). (L&M-257). Ag. 26,79 g. Resellos orientales. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4089 Numistats ref: 622990

No match
China Category
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Year 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-73.2). (L&M-465). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Año 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-Y73.2). (L&M-465). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
301 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4090 Numistats ref: 622991

No match
China Category
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Year 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-Y73.3). (L&M-465a). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Año 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-Y73.3). (L&M-465a). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4091 Numistats ref: 622992

No match
China Category
China. Hsuan Tung. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. ND (1909-1911). (Hupeh) province. (Km-Y131). (L&M-187). Ag. 26,55 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: China. Hsuan Tung. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. ND (1909-1911). Provincia de Hupeh. (Km-Y131). (L&M-187). Ag. 26,55 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4092 Numistats ref: 622993

No match
China Category
China. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). (L&M-366). Ag. 25,58 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: China. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). (L&M-366). Ag. 25,58 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4093 Numistats ref: 622994

No match
China Category
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Year 3 (1914). (Km-329). Ag. 26,58 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y329). Ag. 26,58 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4094 Numistats ref: 622995

No match
China Category
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,73 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,73 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
.
Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
91 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4095 Numistats ref: 622996

No match
China Category
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 = 1914. (Y-329). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 = 1914. (Y-329). Ag. 26,79 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
.
Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4096 Numistats ref: 622997

No match
China Category
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Year 3 (1914). (Km-Y#329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,70 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,70 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4097 Numistats ref: 622998

No match
China Category
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento Dollar. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,72 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento Dollar. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4098 Numistats ref: 622999

No match
China Category
China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-455). Ag. 26,98 g. PROOF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-455). Ag. 26,98 g. PROOF. Est...45,00.
.
Description
- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4099 Numistats ref: 623000

No match
Colombia Category
Colombia. 8 reales. 1839. Bogotá. RS. (Km-98). (Restrepo-194-1). Ag. 21,91 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Colombia. 8 reales. 1839. Bogotá. RS. (Km-98). (Restrepo-194-1). Ag. 21,91 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
155 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4100 Numistats ref: 623001

No match
Colombia Category
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400th Anniversary of the Discovery of America. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400 Aniversario del descubrimiento de América. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
.
Description
- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found