Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Fecha: 2023-03-06

# Objetos: 628

Total salida: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4601 Numistats ref: 623502

Large Lots Categoria
Great Britain. 1972. Lot of 2 pieces, one in silver and the other in cupro-nickel, Royal Silver Jubilee. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. 1972. Lote de 2 piezas, una de plata y otra de cupro-niquel, Bodas de Plata Reales. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4602 Numistats ref: 623503

Large Lots Categoria
Great Britain. 1977. Lot of 2 pieces, one in silver and the other in cupro-nickel, 25th Anniversary of the Reign of Elizabeth II. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. 1977. Lote de 2 piezas, una de plata y otra de cupro-niquel, 25 Aniversario del Reinado de Isabel II. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4603 Numistats ref: 623504

Large Lots Categoria
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1989, 1990, 1992, 1994 y 1996. (Km-31, 47, 108, 294 y 453). Christmas issue. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1989, 1990, 1992, 1994 y 1996. (Km-31, 47, 108, 294 y 453). Cu-Ni. Emisión de Navidad. SC-/SC. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4604 Numistats ref: 623505

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 48 coins from the Ottoman Empire. Akce of Mehmed II (AH 855-886). Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 48 monedas del Imperio Otomano. Akce de Mehmed II (AH 855-886). Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
115 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4605 Numistats ref: 623506

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 20 silver coins of 2016 1 Angel of Isle of Man. Ag. 621,00 g. (.999). TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de plata de 1 Angel 2016 de la Isla de Man. Ag. 621,00 g. (.999). A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
500 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4606 Numistats ref: 623507

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 6 coins from Italy. Different values, dates and Kings, all from the 18th century. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Italia. Diferentes valores, fechas y Reyes, todas del siglo XVIII. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4607 Numistats ref: 623508

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 5 coins from Italy. Papal States, different values and dates. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Italia. Estados Papales, diferentes valores y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4608 Numistats ref: 623509

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 5 coins from Italy. Different values, dates and Kings, all from the 19th century. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Italia. Diferentes valores, fechas y Reyes, todos del siglo XIX. Ae. EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4609 Numistats ref: 623510

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 15 copper pieces from Morocco, modules of 1, 2, 3, 4 felus. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 piezas de cobre de Marruecos, módulos de 1, 2, 3, 4 felús. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4610 Numistats ref: 623511

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 6 coins from Portugal. Medieval period containing: D. Sancho II Dinheiro (G11.04 and 22.01), D. Alfonso V Ceitil (G07.02/03/04 and 13). Ve. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Portugal. Época medieval conteniendo: D. Sancho II Dinheiro (G11.04 y 22.01), D. Alfonso V Ceitil (G07.02/03/04 y 13). Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4611 Numistats ref: 623512

Large Lots Categoria
Set of 3 silver coins of Portugal 1898; 200, 500, 1000 reis. 400th Anniversary of the Discovery of the Indies. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Serie 3 monedas de plata de Portugal de 1898; 200, 500 y 1000 reis en conmemoración con el 400 Aniversario del Descubrimiento de las Indias. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4612 Numistats ref: 623513

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 2 pieces from Portugal; 50 centavos 1927 and 10 escudos 1928. TO EXAMINE. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de Portugal; 50 centavos 1927 y 10 escudos 1928. A EXAMINAR. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4613 Numistats ref: 623514

Large Lots Categoria
Set of 3 silver coins of Portugal, 5, 10 and 20 escudos, year 1960. 5th Centenary of the death of the Infante D. Enrique. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Serie 3 monedas de plata de Portugal, 5, 10 y 20 escudos del año 1960. 5º Centenario de la muerte del infante D. Enrique. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4614 Numistats ref: 623515

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 San Marino copper pieces (1935, 1936, 1937, 1938) of 10 centesimi minted in Rome, the complete series. TO EXAMINE. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de cobre de San Marino (1935, 1936, 1937, 1938) de 10 centesimi acuñadas en Roma, la serie completa. A EXAMINAR. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4615 Numistats ref: 623516

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 15 San Marino silver coins minted between 1981 and 1996; 1.000 lire (8) and 500 lire (7). Ag. 194,00 g. TO EXAMINE. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas de plata de San Marino acuñadas entre 1981 y 1996; 1.000 lire (8) y 500 lire (7). Ag. 194,00 g. A EXAMINAR. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4616 Numistats ref: 623517

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 3 Swiss silver 5 franc coins, 1936, 1941 and 1944. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de 5 francos de plata Suiza, 1936, 1941 y 1944. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4617 Numistats ref: 623518

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 10 coins from Europe. Interesting lot with different coins from Germany, Serbia, Italy and Venice mainly. Some scarce. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Europa. Interesante conjunto con diferentes monedas de Alemania, Serbia, Italia y Venecia principalmente. Alguna escasa. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4618 Numistats ref: 623519

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 3 world silver coins; 5 pesetas 1898, 5 bolivars 1935, 2 francs 1919. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de plata mundiales; 5 pesetas 1898, 5 bolívares 1935, 2 francs 1919. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4619 Numistats ref: 623520

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 5 world silver coins; 1 Almohad dirham, 1 real 1860 Barcelona, 1 escudo 1867 Madrid, 1/2 dollar 1858 Philadelphia (with hole), 1/2 dollar 1943 West Point. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de plata mundiales; 1 dirham almohade, 1 real 1860 Barcelona, 1 escudo 1867 Madrid, 1/2 dollar 1858 Philadelphia (con agujero), 1/2 dollar 1943 West Point. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4620 Numistats ref: 623521

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 5 silver coins; 100 shillings 2010 Somalia, 5 dollar 2007 Liberia, 1 dollar 2006 USA, 2 pounds 2006 Great Britain and 5 dollar 1996 Canada (in original packaging). TO EXAMINE. Mint state/PR. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote 5 monedas de plata; 100 shillings 2010 Somalia, 5 dollar 2007 Liberia, 1 dollar 2006 USA, 2 pounds 2006 Gran Bretaña y 5 dollar 1996 Canadá (en su envoltorio original). A EXAMINAR. SC/PROOF. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
151 EUR Realizado