Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4006
Germany. Bayern. 1 taler. 1768. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III. 1 taler. 1768. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4124
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1856. New Orleans. O. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,08 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. Tono. Escasa. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1856. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,08 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4125
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1906. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS OBV CLEANED. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1906. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS. Obv. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4184
France. Leopold I. Teston. 1716. Lorraine. (De Sauley-P1XXXI #1). (Km-96 (under Germany)). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63, only 4 finer specimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Leopold I. Testón. 1716. Lorraine. (De Sauley-P1XXXI #1). (Km-96 (bajo Alemania)). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63, solamente 4 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4201
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Minor nicks. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Leves golpecitos. Tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4202
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,97 g. Slight cleaning. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,97 g. Suavemente limpiada. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4203
France. Napoleon III. 10 centimes. 1853. Lille. ESSAI. (Mazard-1751B). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 centimes. 1853. Lille. ESSAI. (Mazard-1751B). Ae. Conmemoración de la visita del Emperador y la Emperatriz a la Bolsa de Lille los días 23 y 24 de septiembre. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4204
France. Napoleon III. 2 centimes. 1862. Bordeaux. K. (Km-796.6). (Gad-104). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. Rare in this condition. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 2 centimes. 1862. Burdeos. K. (Km-796.6). (Gad-104). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. Rara así. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4213
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Beautiful tone. Attractive. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Bonito tono. Atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4239
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1745. "LIMA" below bust. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,92 g. Struck on Spanish silver seized by Commodore George Anson in Peru during the War of Jenkin's Ear. Anson went on to become a British Naval hero of legendary proportions as a result. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1745. "LIMA" bajo el busto. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,92 g. Acuñada en plata española incautada por el comodoro George Anson en Perú durante la Guerra de la Oreja de Jenkin. Anson se convirtió en un héroe naval británico de proporciones legendarias. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4254
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double Florin (4 Shillings). 1887. (Km-763). Ag. Arabic digit 1 in the date. Beautiful tone. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble Florin (4 Shillings). 1887. (Km-763). Ag. El 1 de la fecha arábico. Bonito tono. Encapsulada por NGC cómo MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4256
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1890. (Km-763). Ag. 22,61 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1890. (Km-763). Ag. 22,61 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4308
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4365
Italy. Venice. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). 1 Ducato. (Fr-1229). (Paolucci-1). Au. 3,52 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 293, Lot 2804. (05.24.2017). Originally encapsulated by NGC as MS63 but extracted from capsule; Ex Heritage 09/2016, nº 33543. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). 1 Ducato. (Fr-1229). (Paolucci-1). Au. 3,52 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 293, Lot 2804. (24.05.2017). En orígen encapsulada por NGC como MS63 pero extraída de ella; Ex Heritage 09/2016, nº 33543. Rara así. SC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4403
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. 2 falus. 1279 H. (Km-C163.5). Ae. 4,65 g.  KM la marca como rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 2 felús. 1279 H. Hawz. (Km-C163.5). Ae. 4,65 g.  KM la marca como rare. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4413
Morocco. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4414
Morocco. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Rare. Wavy flan. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Alabeada. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4415
Morocco. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4485
Dominican Republic. 5 francs. 1891. Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,02 g. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 5 francs. 1891. París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,02 g. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4581
Germany. Medal. 1730. Ag. 32,48 g. 200 Years of the Augsburg Confession. Engraver: Peter Paul Werner. 42 mm. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Medalla. 1730. Ag. 32,48 g. 200 Años de la Confesión de Ausburgo. Grabador: Peter Paul Werner. Golpecitos. 42 mm. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4584
France. Medal. 1898. Paris. (Térisse-1420, página 272). Ae. 77,62 g. 25th wedding anniversary of Edouard Agache. 44 x 61 mm. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Medalla. 1898. París. (Térisse-1420, página 272). Ae. 77,62 g. 25º aniversario de boda de Edouard Agache. 44 x 61 mm. EBC. Est...30,00.