Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4356 Numistats ref: 623257
Italy
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 1,95 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 1,95 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4613 Numistats ref: 623514
Large Lots
Set of 3 silver coins of Portugal, 5, 10 and 20 escudos, year 1960. 5th Centenary of the death of the Infante D. Enrique. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Serie 3 monedas de plata de Portugal, 5, 10 y 20 escudos del año 1960. 5º Centenario de la muerte del infante D. Enrique. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4141 Numistats ref: 623042
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4260 Numistats ref: 623161
Great Britain
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1897 (Anno LXI). (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 27,96 g. Golpecito en el campo del reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4301 Numistats ref: 623202
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00. .
Spanish Description: Perú. Medalla de proclamación. 1826. Lima. (Fonrobert-9018). Ag. 18,44 g. 34 mm. 9 de Diciembre 1826, Jura de la Constitución por Simón Bolívar. Agujero tapado. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4189 Numistats ref: 623090
France
France. Louis XV. Jeton. 1743. (Feuardent-2059). Anv.: LUD. XV. REX. CHRISTIANISS. Bust to the right of Louis XV signed FM. Rev.: TANTA. NEGOCIA. SOLUS. ; EN EL EXERGO: TRESOR. REAL. 1743. Atlas squatting to the left, carrying the starry globe with the Zodiac, we see the signs of Libra and Scorpio. Ag. 7,13 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Luis XV. Jetón. 1743. (Feuardent-2059). Anv.: LUD. XV. REX. CRISTIANISS. Busto a la derecha de Luis XV firmado FM. Rev.: TANTA. NEGOCIA. SOLUS. ; EN EL EXERGO: TRESOR. REAL. 1743. Atlas en cuclillas a la izquierda, portando el globo estrellado con el Zodíaco, vemos los signos de Libra y Escorpio. Ag. 7,13 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. .