Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4161 Numistats ref: 623062

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1927. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1927. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4162 Numistats ref: 623063

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1934. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,58 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4163 Numistats ref: 623064

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4164 Numistats ref: 623065

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized
163 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4165 Numistats ref: 623066

U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1849. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1849. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
186 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4166 Numistats ref: 623067

U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-73). (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-73). (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4167 Numistats ref: 623068

USA Authority
10 Dollars Denomination
KM 102 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 10 dollars. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,71 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,71 g. Leves arañazos. MBC+. Est...800,00.
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
715 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4168 Numistats ref: 623069

U.S. Coins Category
United States. 20 dollars. 1904. Philadelphia. (Km-74.1). (Fried-177). Au. 33,43 g. Faint scratches. A good sample. XF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1904. Philadelphia. (Km-74.1). (Fried-177). Au. 33,43 g. Pequeñas marcas. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1700,00.
good Grade
1300 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4169 Numistats ref: 623070

U.S. Coins Category
United States. Half dollar. 1936. Philadelphia. (Km-176). Ag. 12,61 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1936. Philadelphia. (Km-176). Ag. 12,61 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
123 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4170 Numistats ref: 623071

U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. (Km-206a). Ag. 24,67 g. Bicentennial of the United States. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. (Km-206a). Ag. 24,67 g. Bicentenario de Estados Unidos. PROOF. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4171 Numistats ref: 623072

Ethiopia Category
Ethiopia. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1982. EE. (Km-19). Ag. 27,96 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Ethiopía. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1982. EE. (Km-19). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4172 Numistats ref: 623073

Philippines Category
Philippines. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. Hairlines. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayitas. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4173 Numistats ref: 623074

France Category
France. Philippe IV. Maille blanche (1/2 Gros Tournois). 1285-1314. (Duplessy-219). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,12 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Philippe IV. Maille blanche (1/2 Gros Tournois). 1285-1314. (Duplessy-219). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄn ⁝ DOMInI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 1,38 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4174 Numistats ref: 623075

France Category
France. Philippe III or Philippe IV. Gros tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,12 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Philippe III a Philippe IV. Gros Tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,12 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4175 Numistats ref: 623076

France Category
France. Philip VI. Ecu d'or à la chaise. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Philip VI. Ecu d'or à la chaise. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1700,00.
good Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4176 Numistats ref: 623077

France Category
France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). Saint-André de Villeneuve-Lès-Avignon. (Duplessy-647). (Fr-323). Au. 3,42 g. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). Saint-André de Villeneuve-Lès-Avignon. (Duplessy-647). (Fr-323). Au. 3,42 g. MBC+. Est...650,00.
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4177 Numistats ref: 623078

France Category
France. François I. Ecu d´or. 1540. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-882). (Fried-338). Au. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. François I. Ecu d'or. 1540. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-882). (Fried-338). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...700,00.
XF Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4178 Numistats ref: 623079

France Category
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1578. (Duplessy-1133 var.). Ag. 9,60 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1578. (Duplessy-1133 var.). Ag. 9,60 g. Leyendas intercambiadas en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4179 Numistats ref: 623080

France Category
France. Enrique II de Bearn, III de Navarra y IV de Francia. 1/2 franc. 1578. Limoges. (Duplessy-1131). Ag. 7,08 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique II de Bearn, III de Navarra y IV de Francia. 1/2 franc. 1578. Limoges. (Duplessy-1131). Ag. 7,08 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4180 Numistats ref: 623081

France Category

Spanish Description: Francia. 1/4 de ecu. 1603. R (Villeneuve St. Andre). (Km-27.4). Ag. 9,59 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario con tonos iridiscentes. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 (Top Pop). Ex Colección Fernand David. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized