Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4168 Numistats ref: 623069
U.S. Coins
United States. 20 dollars. 1904. Philadelphia. (Km-74.1). (Fried-177). Au. 33,43 g. Faint scratches. A good sample. XF. Est...1700,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1904. Philadelphia. (Km-74.1). (Fried-177). Au. 33,43 g. Pequeñas marcas. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1700,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4170 Numistats ref: 623071
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. (Km-206a). Ag. 24,67 g. Bicentennial of the United States. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. (Km-206a). Ag. 24,67 g. Bicentenario de Estados Unidos. PROOF. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4175 Numistats ref: 623076
France
France. Philip VI. Ecu d'or à la chaise. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...1700,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Philip VI. Ecu d'or à la chaise. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1700,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4176 Numistats ref: 623077
France
France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). Saint-André de Villeneuve-Lès-Avignon. (Duplessy-647). (Fr-323). Au. 3,42 g. Choice VF. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). Saint-André de Villeneuve-Lès-Avignon. (Duplessy-647). (Fr-323). Au. 3,42 g. MBC+. Est...650,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4177 Numistats ref: 623078
France
France. François I. Ecu d´or. 1540. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-882). (Fried-338). Au. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. François I. Ecu d'or. 1540. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-882). (Fried-338). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...700,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4178 Numistats ref: 623079
France
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1578. (Duplessy-1133 var.). Ag. 9,60 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1578. (Duplessy-1133 var.). Ag. 9,60 g. Leyendas intercambiadas en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4179 Numistats ref: 623080
France
France. Enrique II de Bearn, III de Navarra y IV de Francia. 1/2 franc. 1578. Limoges. (Duplessy-1131). Ag. 7,08 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique II de Bearn, III de Navarra y IV de Francia. 1/2 franc. 1578. Limoges. (Duplessy-1131). Ag. 7,08 g. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4180 Numistats ref: 623081
France
France. 1/4 ecu. 1603. R. (Km-27.4). Ag. 9,59 g. Beautiful old cabinet patina with some bluish tones. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 (Top Pop). Ex Fernand David Collection. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 1/4 de ecu. 1603. R (Villeneuve St. Andre). (Km-27.4). Ag. 9,59 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario con tonos iridiscentes. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 (Top Pop). Ex Colección Fernand David. NGC-MS. Est...400,00. .