Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4566
South Africa. 2 1/2 shillings. 1896. (Km-7). Ag. 13,98 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. 2 1/2 shillings. 1896. (Km-7). Ag. 13,98 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4575
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1886. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1886. (Km-Y24.1). Ag. 24,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4115
United States. 1 cent. 1852. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,61 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1852. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,61 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4412
Morocco. 1 Muzuna. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y#14.2). Ae. 0,95 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 1 Muzuna. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y#14.2). Ae. 0,95 g. Limpiada . MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4418
Morocco. 10 mazunas. 1321 H (1903). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 9,89 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 10 mazunas. 1321 H (1903). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 9,89 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4317
Ottoman Empire. Ahmed III. Zolota. 1115 H = (1704). Qustantiniya. (Km-156). Ag. 19,38 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Otomano. Ahmed III. Zolota. 1115 H = (1704). Qustantiniya. (Km-156). Ag. 19,38 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4301
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4586
Peru. "Proclamation" medal. 1826. Lima. (Fonrobert-9018). Ag. 18,44 g. Plugged hole. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. Medalla de proclamación. 1826. Lima. (Fonrobert-9018). Ag. 18,44 g. 34 mm. 9 de Diciembre 1826, Jura de la Constitución por Simón Bolívar. Agujero tapado. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4596
Lot of 4 Djibouti ESSAI pieces from 1977, 2 francs, 5 francs, 10 francs, 20 francs. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas ESSAI de Djibouti de 1977, 2 francs, 5 francs, 10 francs, 20 francs. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4186
France. Louis XV. 1/10 d'écu au bandeau. 1769. Bayonne. L. (Gad-292). Ag. 2,86 g. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XV. 1/10 d'écu au bandeau. 1769. Bayona. L. (Gad-292). Ag. 2,86 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4185
France. Louis XIV. Jeton. 1709. (Feuardent-5427). Ag. 8,14 g. Juries of bird sellers. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Luis XIV. Jetón. 1709. (Feuardent-5427). Ag. 8,14 g. Jurados de vendedores de aves. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4189
France. Louis XV. Jeton. 1743. (Feuardent-2059). Anv.: LUD. XV. REX. CHRISTIANISS. Bust to the right of Louis XV signed FM. Rev.: TANTA. NEGOCIA. SOLUS. ; EN EL EXERGO: TRESOR. REAL. 1743. Atlas squatting to the left, carrying the starry globe with the Zodiac, we see the signs of Libra and Scorpio. Ag. 7,13 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Luis XV. Jetón. 1743. (Feuardent-2059). Anv.: LUD. XV. REX. CRISTIANISS. Busto a la derecha de Luis XV firmado FM. Rev.: TANTA. NEGOCIA. SOLUS. ; EN EL EXERGO: TRESOR. REAL. 1743. Atlas en cuclillas a la izquierda, portando el globo estrellado con el Zodíaco, vemos los signos de Libra y Escorpio. Ag. 7,13 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4483
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4220
France. 5 francs. 1976. Paris. (Km-941.1). (Gad-882). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 67. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1976. París. (Km-941.1). (Gad-882). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 67. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4228
Gibraltar. 1 quarto. 1802. (Km-Tn1). Ae. 4,41 g. Robert Keeling. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Gibraltar. 1 quarto. 1802. (Km-Tn1). Ae. 4,41 g. Robert Keeling. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4425
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clear overdate. Minor marks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clara sobrefecha. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4402
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. 2 falus. 1264. Without mint mark. (Km-C126a). Ae. 10,33 g. Curious circular frame (aros). Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. 2 felús. 1264. Sin ceca. (Km-C126a). Ae. 10,33 g. Curiosa orla en aros. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4406
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Sin fecha. Without mint mark. (Km-99.2). Ae. 8,93 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin fecha. Sin ceca. (Km-99.2). Ae. 8,93 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4273
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II. 1 angel. 2015. Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70. Incuse. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II. 1 angel. 2015. Ag. Diseño incuso. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4275

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4293
India. 100 rupees. 1980. Bombay. (Km-275). Ag. 35,45 g. Rural Women's Advancement. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: India. 100 rupees. 1980. Bombay. (Km-275). Ag. 35,45 g. Rural Women's Advancement. SC-. Est...40,00.