Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4109 Numistats ref: 623010
El Salvador
El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 24,98 g. XVIII Meeting of the Board of Governors of the BID. Almost MS. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 24,98 g. XVIII Reunión de la Asamblea de Gobernadores del BID. SC-. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4390 Numistats ref: 623291
Italy
Italy. Napoleón I. 5 soldi. 1810. Milano. M. (Km-C#5.1). (Pagani-61). (Mont-280). Ag. 1,26 g. Scratches on obverse. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Napoleón I. 5 soldi. 1810. Milán. M. (Km-C#5.1). (Pagani-61). (Mont-280). Ag. 1,26 g. Rayas en anverso. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4021 Numistats ref: 622922
Armenia
Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270. (AC-362). Anv.: King enthroned facing, holding lis-sceptre and globus-cruciger; star to left. Rev.: Ornate cross with stars. Ae. 7,25 g. Remains of varnish. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270. (AC-362). Anv.: Rey en trono de frente, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y gklobo crucífero, estrella a la izquierda. Rev.: Cruz ornamentada con estrellas. Ae. 7,25 g. Restos de barniz. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4212 Numistats ref: 623113
France
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-754a). Ag. 24,90 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-754a). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4607 Numistats ref: 623508
Large Lots
Lot of 5 coins from Italy. Papal States, different values and dates. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Italia. Estados Papales, diferentes valores y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...50,00. .