Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4163 Numistats ref: 623064

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4109 Numistats ref: 623010

El Salvador Category
El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 24,98 g. XVIII Meeting of the Board of Governors of the BID. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 24,98 g. XVIII Reunión de la Asamblea de Gobernadores del BID. SC-. Est...30,00.
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4390 Numistats ref: 623291

Italy Category
Italy. Napoleón I. 5 soldi. 1810. Milano. M. (Km-C#5.1). (Pagani-61). (Mont-280). Ag. 1,26 g. Scratches on obverse. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Napoleón I. 5 soldi. 1810. Milán. M. (Km-C#5.1). (Pagani-61). (Mont-280). Ag. 1,26 g. Rayas en anverso. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4546 Numistats ref: 623447

Thailand Category
Thailand. Rama IV. 1/4 Baht (salu´ng). (1851-1869). (Km-C#135). Ag. 3,17 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1/4 Baht (salu´ng). (1851-1869). (Km-C#135). Ag. 3,17 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4321 Numistats ref: 623222

Latvia Category
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,26 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,26 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4385 Numistats ref: 623286

Italy Category
Italy. Sesino. (1748-1765). Parma. (Mir-1187). Ae. 0,96 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Felipe de Borbón, I de Parma. Sesino. (1748-1765). Parma. (Mir-1187). Ae. 0,96 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4438 Numistats ref: 623339

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1983. Mexico. (Km-494.1). Ag. 31,10 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 onza. 1983. México. (Km-494.1). Ag. 31,10 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4330 Numistats ref: 623231

Isle of Man Category
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II. 1 angel. 2016. Ag. 31,23 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II. 1 angel. 2016. Ag. 31,23 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4352 Numistats ref: 623253

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4142 Numistats ref: 623043

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor marks. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4147 Numistats ref: 623048

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4274 Numistats ref: 623175

Isle of Man Category
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II. 1 angel. 2015. Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70. Incuse. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II. 1 angel. 2015. Ag. Diseño incuso. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4021 Numistats ref: 622922

Armenia Category
Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270. (AC-362). Anv.: King enthroned facing, holding lis-sceptre and globus-cruciger; star to left. Rev.: Ornate cross with stars. Ae. 7,25 g. Remains of varnish. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270. (AC-362). Anv.: Rey en trono de frente, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y gklobo crucífero, estrella a la izquierda. Rev.: Cruz ornamentada con estrellas. Ae. 7,25 g. Restos de barniz. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4316 Numistats ref: 623217

Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. 1/2 and 1 Rupee. 1936. (Gomes-07.01 and 10.01 var). Ag. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. 1/2 y 1 Rupee. 1936. (Gomes-07.01 y 10.01 var). Ag. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...45,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4212 Numistats ref: 623113

France Category
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-754a). Ag. 24,90 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-754a). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4313 Numistats ref: 623214

Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4577 Numistats ref: 623478

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1926. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,82 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1926. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,82 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4066 Numistats ref: 622967

Belgium Category
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 25,00 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 25,00 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4339 Numistats ref: 623240

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,13 g. Slight patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,13 g. Ligera pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4607 Numistats ref: 623508

Large Lots Category
Lot of 5 coins from Italy. Papal States, different values and dates. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Italia. Estados Papales, diferentes valores y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized