Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4144 Numistats ref: 623045

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4145 Numistats ref: 623046

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1891. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,29 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1891. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,29 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
39 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4146 Numistats ref: 623047

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4147 Numistats ref: 623048

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4148 Numistats ref: 623049

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
165 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4149 Numistats ref: 623050

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4150 Numistats ref: 623051

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4151 Numistats ref: 623052

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4152 Numistats ref: 623053

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4153 Numistats ref: 623054

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4154 Numistats ref: 623055

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4155 Numistats ref: 623056

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4156 Numistats ref: 623057

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,72 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,72 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4157 Numistats ref: 623058

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4158 Numistats ref: 623059

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4159 Numistats ref: 623060

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,75 g. Leves marquitas. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4160 Numistats ref: 623061

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4161 Numistats ref: 623062

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1927. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1927. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4162 Numistats ref: 623063

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1934. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,58 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4163 Numistats ref: 623064

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions