Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4010
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-535). Ag. 16,65 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-535). Ag. 16,65 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4289

Spanish Description: Hong Kong. George V. 1 cent. 1933. Londres. (Km-17). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4563
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,15 g. 4th Swiss National Exhibition in Zurich. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,15 g. IV Exposición Nacional Suiza en Zúrich. SC/SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4612
Lot of 2 pieces from Portugal; 50 centavos 1927 and 10 escudos 1928. TO EXAMINE. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 piezas de Portugal; 50 centavos 1927 y 10 escudos 1928. A EXAMINAR. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4123
United States. Half dollar. 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-81). Ag. 6,05 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-81). Ag. 6,05 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4496
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1781. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 47,30 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1781. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 47,30 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4315
Portuguese India. Luis I. 1/8 rupee. 1881. (Km-309). (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,46 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. Luis I. 1/8 rupee. 1881. (Km-309). (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,46 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4386
Italy. Genova. Dogi Biennali (1637-1797). 8 Denari. 1796. (Mont-60). (Cni-16/19). Ag. 1,05 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Genova. Dogi Biennali (1637-1797). 8 Denari. 1796. (Mont-60). (Cni-16/19). Ag. 1,05 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4158
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4257
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 27,76 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 27,76 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4312
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-02.06). Pb. 2,37 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-02.06). Pb. 2,37 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4145
United States. 1 dollar. 1891. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,29 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1891. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,29 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4344
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,12 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,12 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4144
United States. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1890. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4163
United States. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4109
El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 24,98 g. XVIII Meeting of the Board of Governors of the BID. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 24,98 g. XVIII Reunión de la Asamblea de Gobernadores del BID. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4390
Italy. Napoleón I. 5 soldi. 1810. Milano. M. (Km-C#5.1). (Pagani-61). (Mont-280). Ag. 1,26 g. Scratches on obverse. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Napoleón I. 5 soldi. 1810. Milán. M. (Km-C#5.1). (Pagani-61). (Mont-280). Ag. 1,26 g. Rayas en anverso. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4546
Thailand. Rama IV. 1/4 Baht (salu´ng). (1851-1869). (Km-C#135). Ag. 3,17 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1/4 Baht (salu´ng). (1851-1869). (Km-C#135). Ag. 3,17 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4321
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,26 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,26 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4385
Italy. Sesino. (1748-1765). Parma. (Mir-1187). Ae. 0,96 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Felipe de Borbón, I de Parma. Sesino. (1748-1765). Parma. (Mir-1187). Ae. 0,96 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4438
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1983. Mexico. (Km-494.1). Ag. 31,10 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 onza. 1983. México. (Km-494.1). Ag. 31,10 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...35,00.