Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4122 Numistats ref: 623023

U.S. Coins Category
United States. Half dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-79). Ag. 6,07 g. Seated liberty with arrows and rays. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-79). Ag. 6,07 g. Seated liberty con flechas y rayos. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4123 Numistats ref: 623024

U.S. Coins Category
United States. Half dollar. 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-81). Ag. 6,05 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-81). Ag. 6,05 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4126 Numistats ref: 623027

USA Authority
25 centavos Denomination
KM 114 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1909. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1909. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...100,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4127 Numistats ref: 623028

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM A99 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. Half dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,51 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,51 g. Seated Liberty. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4128 Numistats ref: 623029

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Original luster and soft tone. Ex Sisó July 1986, keep the original packaging. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Brillo original con suave tono. Ex Sisó Julio 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. SC-. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4129 Numistats ref: 623030

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4130 Numistats ref: 623031

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4131 Numistats ref: 623032

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Original luster and soft tone. Ex Sisó January 1989, keep the original packaging. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. Ex Sisó Enero 1989, conserva el envoltorio original. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4132 Numistats ref: 623033

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Lovely tone. Minor nick on edge. Ex Sisó June 1987, keep the original packaging. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Precioso tono. Golpecito en el canto. Ex Sisó Junio 1987, conserva el envoltorio original. SC-. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4133 Numistats ref: 623034

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Beautiful. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Brillo original y leves marquitas. Bella. SC-. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4134 Numistats ref: 623035

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. Scratches on reverse. Minos nicks on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4135 Numistats ref: 623036

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. Minor marks. Presented in an official box. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. Marquitas. Presentada en estuche. SC-. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4136 Numistats ref: 623037

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g.  Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4137 Numistats ref: 623038

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Cápsula antigua. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4138 Numistats ref: 623039

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Original luster and Soft tone. Ex Sisó July 1986, keep the original packaging. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Brillo original y suave tono. Ex Sisó Julio 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4139 Numistats ref: 623040

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4140 Numistats ref: 623041

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Original luster and Soft tone. Ex Sisó July 1986, keep the original packaging. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Brillo original y suave tono. Ex Sisó Julio 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. SC-. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4141 Numistats ref: 623042

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1888. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4142 Numistats ref: 623043

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Minor marks. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4143 Numistats ref: 623044

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Soft tone. Ex Sisó September-October 1986, keep the original packaging. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Suave tono. Ex Sisó Septiembre-Octubre 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions