Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4416 Numistats ref: 623317
Morocco
Morocco. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 10,01 g. Large mintmark. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 10,01 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4018 Numistats ref: 622919
Portuguese Angola
Portuguese Angola. Maria I. 1 macuta. 1789. (Km-20). Ae. 37,69 g. Countermark in accordance with the royal decree of 1837 to circulate for double its value. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Angola Portuguesa. María I. 1 macuta. 1789. (Km-20). Ae. 37,69 g. Resello de acuerdo con el real decreto de 1837 para circular por el doble de su valor. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4146 Numistats ref: 623047
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4400 Numistats ref: 623301
Morocco
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Fals. 1621 H (sic). Without mint mark. (Km-C122a.1). Ae. 4,49 g. Date error (1621 for 1261). Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Felús. 1621 H (sic). Sin ceca. (Km-C122a.1). Ae. 4,49 g. Error de fecha (1621 por 1261). Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4105 Numistats ref: 623006
Denmark
Denmark. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Death of Christian IX and coronation of Frederik VIII. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Muerte de Chistian IX y coronación de Frederik VIII. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00. .