Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4159 Numistats ref: 623060

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,75 g. Leves marquitas. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4416 Numistats ref: 623317

Morocco Category
Morocco. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 10,01 g. Large mintmark. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 10,01 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4453 Numistats ref: 623354

Peru Category
Peru. 4 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,48 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 4 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,48 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4018 Numistats ref: 622919

Portuguese Angola Category
Portuguese Angola. Maria I. 1 macuta. 1789. (Km-20). Ae. 37,69 g. Countermark in accordance with the royal decree of 1837 to circulate for double its value. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Angola Portuguesa. María I. 1 macuta. 1789. (Km-20). Ae. 37,69 g. Resello de acuerdo con el real decreto de 1837 para circular por el doble de su valor. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4299 Numistats ref: 623200

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4579 Numistats ref: 623480

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 0,05 bolívares. 1936. Providence Island. (Km-L11). Ln. 1,72 g. National leper colonies. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. 0,05 bolívares. 1936. Isla de Providencia. (Km-L11). Ln. 1,72 g. Leproserías Nacionales. EBC+. Est...60,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4377 Numistats ref: 623278

Italy Category
Italy. Giulio. Rome. (Mir-1026/6). Ag. 2,80 g. VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Paolo IV (1555-1559). Giulio. Roma. (Mir-1026/6). Ag. 2,80 g. MBC/BC+. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4146 Numistats ref: 623047

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4571 Numistats ref: 623472

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 1/4 centavo. 1843. (Km-Y#1). Ae. 3,09 g. W W below the head. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. 1/4 centavo. 1843. (Km-Y#1). Ae. 3,09 g. W W debajo de la cabeza. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4594 Numistats ref: 623495

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 pieces of 25 cents Canada, 1918, 1943, 1964, 1967. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de 25 cents Canadá, 1918, 1943, 1964, 1967. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4129 Numistats ref: 623030

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4164 Numistats ref: 623065

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4474 Numistats ref: 623375

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 3 reis. 1557-1578. (Gomes-tipo 17). Ae. 4,97 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 3 reis. 1557-1578. (Gomes-tipo 17). Ae. 4,97 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4432 Numistats ref: 623333

Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 peso. 1944. Mexico. (Km-455). Ag. 16,58 g. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1944. México. (Km-455). Ag. 16,58 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
EBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4436 Numistats ref: 623337

Mexico Category
Mexico. 100 pesos. 1979. Mexico. (Km-483.2). Ag. 27,88 g. Almost MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: México. 100 pesos. 1979. México. (Km-483.2). Ag. 27,88 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4545 Numistats ref: 623446

Thailand Category
Thailand. Rama IV. 1/8 Bath (fuang). (1851-1869). (Km-C124). Ag. 1,75 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1/8 Bath (fuang). (1851-1869). (Km-C124). Ag. 1,75 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4400 Numistats ref: 623301

Morocco Category
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Fals. 1621 H (sic). Without mint mark. (Km-C122a.1). Ae. 4,49 g. Date error (1621 for 1261). Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Felús. 1621 H (sic). Sin ceca. (Km-C122a.1). Ae. 4,49 g. Error de fecha (1621 por 1261). Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4153 Numistats ref: 623054

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4033 Numistats ref: 622934

Austria Category
Austria. Léopold I (1831-1865). 15 kreuzer. 1685. (Km-1335). Ag. 5,61 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Léopold I (1831-1865). 15 kreuzer. 1685. (Km-1335). Ag. 5,61 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4105 Numistats ref: 623006

Denmark Category
Denmark. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Death of Christian IX and coronation of Frederik VIII. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Muerte de Chistian IX y coronación de Frederik VIII. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized