Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4579
Venezuela. 0,05 bolívares. 1936. Providence Island. (Km-L11). Ln. 1,72 g. National leper colonies. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Venezuela. 0,05 bolívares. 1936. Isla de Providencia. (Km-L11). Ln. 1,72 g. Leproserías Nacionales. EBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4377
Italy. Giulio. Rome. (Mir-1026/6). Ag. 2,80 g. VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Paolo IV (1555-1559). Giulio. Roma. (Mir-1026/6). Ag. 2,80 g. MBC/BC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4146
United States. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4571
Venezuela. 1/4 centavo. 1843. (Km-Y#1). Ae. 3,09 g. W W below the head. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Venezuela. 1/4 centavo. 1843. (Km-Y#1). Ae. 3,09 g. W W debajo de la cabeza. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4594
Lot of 4 pieces of 25 cents Canada, 1918, 1943, 1964, 1967. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de 25 cents Canadá, 1918, 1943, 1964, 1967. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4129
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4164
United States. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4474
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 3 reis. 1557-1578. (Gomes-tipo 17). Ae. 4,97 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.
Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 3 reis. 1557-1578. (Gomes-tipo 17). Ae. 4,97 g. BC+. Est...18,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4432
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4545
Thailand. Rama IV. 1/8 Bath (fuang). (1851-1869). (Km-C124). Ag. 1,75 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1/8 Bath (fuang). (1851-1869). (Km-C124). Ag. 1,75 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4400
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Fals. 1621 H (sic). Without mint mark. (Km-C122a.1). Ae. 4,49 g. Date error (1621 for 1261). Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Felús. 1621 H (sic). Sin ceca. (Km-C122a.1). Ae. 4,49 g. Error de fecha (1621 por 1261). Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4153
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4033
Austria. Léopold I (1831-1865). 15 kreuzer. 1685. (Km-1335). Ag. 5,61 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. Léopold I (1831-1865). 15 kreuzer. 1685. (Km-1335). Ag. 5,61 g. BC+. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4105
Denmark. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Death of Christian IX and coronation of Frederik VIII. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Muerte de Chistian IX y coronación de Frederik VIII. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4484
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4040
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 taler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,08 g. Plenty of original luster. Official re-struck. Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. María Teresa. 1 taler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,08 g. Pleno brillo original. Reacuñación oficial. SC-. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4590
Venezuela. Medal. 1975. Ag. 24,95 g. NACIONALIZACION DE LA INDUSTRIA PETROLERA. Mint state. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Venezuela. Medalla. 1975. Ag. 24,95 g. NACIONALIZACION DE LA INDUSTRIA PETROLERA. SC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4121
United States. 1 dime. 1821. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,56 g. Large date. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1821. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,56 g. Fecha grande. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4383
Italy. Gian Gastone (1723-1737) . 1/2 Giulio. 1727. Pisa. (Mir-462). (Cni-2/3). Ag. 1,29 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Gian Gastone (1723-1737) . 1/2 Giulio. 1727. Pisa. (Mir-462). (Cni-2/3). Ag. 1,29 g. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4501
Russia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1832. Ekaterinburg. (Km-C140.1). (Bitkin-485). Ae. 23,15 g. Scratch. Minor nick. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1832. Ekaterinburg. (Km-C140.1). (Bitkin-485). Ae. 23,15 g. Raya en anverso y golpecitos. MBC+. Est...40,00. .