Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4162 Numistats ref: 623063

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1934. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,58 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4300 Numistats ref: 623201

British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,55 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,55 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4079 Numistats ref: 622980

Canada Category
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1990. (Km-170). Ag. 23,25 g. Henry Kelsey. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1990. (Km-170). Ag. 23,25 g. Henry Kelsey. PROOF. Est...30,00.
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4111 Numistats ref: 623012

USA Authority
1 Large cents Denomination
KM 45 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 cent. 1816. Philadelphia. (Km-45). Ae. 10,17 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1816. Philadelphia. (Km-45). Ae. 10,17 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4380 Numistats ref: 623281

Italy Category
Italy. Barnabò Visconti (1349-1385). Pegione. Milano. (Mir-111/1). (Crippa-2A). Anv.: + DOMIN' BNABOS. Crested helmet left. Rev.: + DOMIN' MEDIOLI. Coiled serpent left swallowing a man. Ag. 2,38 g. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Barnabò Visconti (1349-1385). Pegione. Milán. (Mir-111/1). (Crippa-2A). Anv.: + DOMIN' BNABOS. Casco con cresta a la izquierda. Rev.: + DOMIN' MEDIOLI. Serpiente enroscada a la izquierda, tragándose a un hombre. Ag. 2,38 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4384 Numistats ref: 623285

Italy Category
Italy. Cosimo III (1670-1723). 1/2 Giulio. 1727. Pisa. (Mir-455/6). (Cni-24/26). Ag. 1,27 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Cosimo III (1670-1723). 1/2 Giulio. 1727. Pisa. (Mir-455/6). (Cni-24/26). Ag. 1,27 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4130 Numistats ref: 623031

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4149 Numistats ref: 623050

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4150 Numistats ref: 623051

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4160 Numistats ref: 623061

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4475 Numistats ref: 623376

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 5 reis. (Gomes-21.07). Ae. 6,87 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 5 reis. (Gomes-21.07). Ae. 6,87 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4486 Numistats ref: 623387

Dominican Republic Category
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1972. (Km-34). Ag. 26,80 g. 25th Aniversary Central Ban. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1972. (Km-34). Ag. 26,80 g. 25 Aniversario del Banco Central. SC. Est...30,00.
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4154 Numistats ref: 623055

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4157 Numistats ref: 623058

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4449 Numistats ref: 623350

Panama Category
Panama. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,70 g. 11th Central American and Carbbean Games. Cleaned. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,70 g. 11º Juegos de América Central y Caribe. Restos de verdín. Limpiada. SC. Est...35,00.
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4151 Numistats ref: 623052

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category

MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4331 Numistats ref: 623232

Italy Category
Italy. Otto II. Denaro. (973-983). Pavia. (Mir-830). Ag. 1,10 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Otto II. Denaro. (973-983). Pavia. (Mir-830). Ag. 1,10 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4608 Numistats ref: 623509

Large Lots Category
Lot of 5 coins from Italy. Different values, dates and Kings, all from the 19th century. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Italia. Diferentes valores, fechas y Reyes, todos del siglo XIX. Ae. EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4101 Numistats ref: 623002

Denmark Category

ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4102 Numistats ref: 623003

Denmark Category
Denmark. Frederick VII. 1 skilling. 1863. (Km-763). Ae. 3,88 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Frederick VII. 1 skilling. 1863. (Km-763). Ae. 3,88 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized