Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4380
Italy. Barnabò Visconti (1349-1385). Pegione. Milano. (Mir-111/1). (Crippa-2A). Anv.: + DOMIN' BNABOS. Crested helmet left. Rev.: + DOMIN' MEDIOLI. Coiled serpent left swallowing a man. Ag. 2,38 g. Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Barnabò Visconti (1349-1385). Pegione. Milán. (Mir-111/1). (Crippa-2A). Anv.: + DOMIN' BNABOS. Casco con cresta a la izquierda. Rev.: + DOMIN' MEDIOLI. Serpiente enroscada a la izquierda, tragándose a un hombre. Ag. 2,38 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4384
Italy. Cosimo III (1670-1723). 1/2 Giulio. 1727. Pisa. (Mir-455/6). (Cni-24/26). Ag. 1,27 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Cosimo III (1670-1723). 1/2 Giulio. 1727. Pisa. (Mir-455/6). (Cni-24/26). Ag. 1,27 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4130
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4149

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4150

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4160

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4475
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 5 reis. (Gomes-21.07). Ae. 6,87 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 5 reis. (Gomes-21.07). Ae. 6,87 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4486
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1972. (Km-34). Ag. 26,80 g. 25th Aniversary Central Ban. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1972. (Km-34). Ag. 26,80 g. 25 Aniversario del Banco Central. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4154

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4157

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4449
Panama. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,70 g. 11th Central American and Carbbean Games. Cleaned. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,70 g. 11º Juegos de América Central y Caribe. Restos de verdín. Limpiada. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4331
Italy. Otto II. Denaro. (973-983). Pavia. (Mir-830). Ag. 1,10 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Otto II. Denaro. (973-983). Pavia. (Mir-830). Ag. 1,10 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4608
Lot of 5 coins from Italy. Different values, dates and Kings, all from the 19th century. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Italia. Diferentes valores, fechas y Reyes, todos del siglo XIX. Ae. EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4101

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 1/2 skilling. 1868. (Km-776). Ae. 1,96 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4102
Denmark. Frederick VII. 1 skilling. 1863. (Km-763). Ae. 3,88 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Frederick VII. 1 skilling. 1863. (Km-763). Ae. 3,88 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4159
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,75 g. Leves marquitas. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4416
Morocco. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 10,01 g. Large mintmark. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 10,01 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4453
Peru. 4 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,48 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 4 reales. 1835. Cuzco. B. (Km-151.1). Ag. 13,48 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4018
Portuguese Angola. Maria I. 1 macuta. 1789. (Km-20). Ae. 37,69 g. Countermark in accordance with the royal decree of 1837 to circulate for double its value. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Angola Portuguesa. María I. 1 macuta. 1789. (Km-20). Ae. 37,69 g. Resello de acuerdo con el real decreto de 1837 para circular por el doble de su valor. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4299
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.