Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4476 Numistats ref: 623377
Portugal
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 escudo. 1722. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-116.01). (Fr-89). (Km-211). Au. 3,37 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 escudo. 1722. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-116.01). (Fr-89). (Km-211). Au. 3,37 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4455 Numistats ref: 623356
Peru
Peru. 8 reales. 1829. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,47 g. Cleaned. Ex Aureo&Calico (7-07-2008), lot 3118. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Perú. 8 reales. 1829. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,47 g. Limpiada. Ex Áureo&Calicó (7-07-2008), lote 3118. EBC-. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4525 Numistats ref: 623426
San Marino
San Marino. 2 scudi y 1 scudo. 1981. R. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. (Km-128, 130). Au. 9,00 g. (.917). Mint state. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: San Marino. 2 scudi y 1 scudo. 1981. R. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. (Km-128, 130). Au. 9,00 g. (.917). SC. Est...450,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4278 Numistats ref: 623179
Central American Republic
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1825. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,94 g. Minimal rust on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Slightly cleaned obverse. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: República América Central. 8 reales. 1825. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,94 g. Mínima oxidación. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4281 Numistats ref: 623182
Central American Republic
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1847. Guatemala. A. (Km-4). (Elizondo-108). (Stickney-C92). Ag. 26,88 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: República América Central. 8 reales. 1847. Guatemala. A. (Km-4). (Elizondo-108). (Stickney-C92). Ag. 26,88 g. EBC-. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4526 Numistats ref: 623427
San Marino
San Marino. 2 scudi and 1 scudo. 1991. R. (Km-273, 274). (Fried-53, 54). Au. 9,68 g. In a box and with offical certificate. PROOF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: San Marino. 2 scudi y 1 scudo. 1991. R. (Km-273, 274). (Fried-53, 54). Au. 9,68 g. (.900). Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. PROOF. Est...450,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4261 Numistats ref: 623162
Great Britain
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1844. (Km-736.1). (S-3852). Au. 7,97 g. 1 como segunda I en BRITANNIARUM. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4505 Numistats ref: 623406
Russia
Russia. 50 roubles. 1990. (Km-Y251). Au. 8,75 g. 500th Anniversary of the Russian State. Moscow Church of the Archangel. 25,000 pieces minted. PROOF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Rusia. 50 roubles. 1990. (Km-Y251). Au. 8,75 g. 500 aniversario del Estado Ruso. Iglesia del Arcángel de Moscú. Tirada: 25.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...450,00. .