Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4058
Austria. 50 euro. 2005. (Km-3118). Au. 10,15 g. Grandes compositores: Ludwig Van Beethoven. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. 50 euros. 2005. (Km-3118). Au. 10,15 g. Grandes compositores: Ludwig Van Beethoven. PROOF. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4059
Austria. 50 euro. 2006. (Km-3118). Au. 10,17 g. Great Composers: Ludwig van Beethoven. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. 50 euros. 2005. (Km-3118). Au. 10,17 g. Grandes compositores: Ludwig Van Beethoven. PROOF. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4060
Austria. 50 euro. 2006. (Km-3130). Au. 10,14 g. Grandes compositores: Mozart. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. 50 euros. 2006. (Km-3130). Au. 10,14 g. Grandes compositores: Mozart. PROOF. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4527
San Marino. 1/2, 1 scudo and 2 scudi. 1999. R. (Km-413/415). (Fried-78/80). Au. 11,28 g. In a box and with offical certificate. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: San Marino. 1/2, 1 scudo y 2 scudi. 1999. R. (Km-413/415). (Fried-78/80). Au. 11,28 g. (.900). Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. PROOF. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4363
Italy. Venice. Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1225). Au. 3,55 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1225). Au. 3,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4375
Italy. Venice. Francesco Morosini (1688-1694). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-4). (Fried-1347). Au. 3,49 g. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Morosini (1688-1694). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-4). (Fried-1347). Au. 3,49 g. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4226
Coins of the knights of St. John (Rhodes). Fabrizio del Carretto. Ducat. (1513-1521). Crusades. (Metcalf-58). Anv.: St. John standing right, presenting banner to kneeling Grandmaster. Rev.: Christ standing facing. Au. 3,48 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Monedas de los Caballeros de St. John (Rhodes). Fabrizio del Carretto. Ducado. (1513-1521). Cruzadas. (Metcalf-58). (Fursé-página 118). Anv.: El Gran Maestre se arrodilla ante San Juan Bautista, que le entrega el estandarte de la Orden. Rev.: Cristo de pie y de frente. Au. 3,48 g. MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4019
Argentina. River Plate Provinces. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,79 g. Hairlines on reverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,79 g. Rayas en reverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...700,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4224
France. 10 euros. 2006. "Mozart". (Km-2063). (Fried-808). Au. 8,45 g. In a box and with offical certificate. Mintage: 1.000. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 10 euros. 2006. "Mozart". (Km-2063). (Fried-808). Au. 8,45 g. (.920). Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 1.000. PROOF. Est...350,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4090
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Year 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-Y73.3). (L&M-465a). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Año 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-Y73.3). (L&M-465a). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC+. Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4068
Bohemia. Wenceslaus II (1278-1305). Prague Groschen. (Donebauer-807). (Castelin-5). Ag. 3,75 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Bohemia. Wenceslaus II (1278-1305). Prague Groschen. (Donebauer-807). (Castelin-5). Ag. 3,75 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4280
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1840/37. Guatemala. MA/BA. (Km-4). Ag. 26,91 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: República América Central. 8 reales. 1840/37. Guatemala. MA/BA. (Km-4). Ag. 26,91 g. Suave tono. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4569
Vatican. Sixto IV (1471-1484). Florin of Chamber. ND. Rome. (Biaggi-2204). (Fr-23). Au. 3,31 g. Repaired welding on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Vaticano. Sixto IV (1471-1484). Florín de cámara. Sin fecha. Roma. (Biaggi-2204). (Fr-23). Au. 3,31 g. Soldadura repara en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4188
France. Louis XV. Louis d´or aux lunettes. 1730. Paris. A. (Km-489.1). (Gad-340). (Fried-461). Au. 8,05 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XV. Louis d'or aux lunettes. 1730. París. A. (Km-489.1). (Gad-340). (Fried-461). Au. 8,05 g. Canto limado en parte. Rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...650,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4086
Canada. Elizabeth II. 150 dollars. 2000. (Km-388). (Fried-54). Au. 13,68 g. Year of the Dragon. Hologram. Mintage: 8.851. PROOF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 150 dollars. 2000. (Km-388). (Fried-54). Au. 13,68 g. Year of the Dragon. Holograma. Tirada: 8.851. PROOF. Est...700,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4387
Italy. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. C/R-C. (Mir-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,75 g. Strike scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. C/R-C. (Mir-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,75 g. Rayas de acuñación. Escasa. MBC+. Est...750,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4523
San Marino. 5 scudi. 1979. (Km-101). (Fried-16). Au. 14,99 g. In a box and with offical certificate. Mint state. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: San Marino. 5 scudi. 1979. (Km-101). (Fried-16). Au. 14,99 g. (.917). Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. SC. Est...700,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4176
France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). Saint-André de Villeneuve-Lès-Avignon. (Duplessy-647). (Fr-323). Au. 3,42 g. Choice VF. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). Saint-André de Villeneuve-Lès-Avignon. (Duplessy-647). (Fr-323). Au. 3,42 g. MBC+. Est...650,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4524
San Marino. 5 scudi. 1982. (Km-144). Au. 15,01 g. Mint state. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: San Marino. 5 scudi. 1982. (Km-144). Au. 15,01 g. SC. Est...700,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4530
San Marino. 5 scudi. 1982. R. (Km-144). (Fried-25). Au. 15,02 g. In a box and with official certificate. Mint state. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: San Marino. 5 scudi. 1982. R. (Km-144). (Fried-25). Au. 15,02 g. (.917). Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. SC. Est...700,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4047
Austria. 1000 schilling. 1976. Wien. (Km-2933). (Fried-909). Au. 13,50 g. On the millennium of the investiture of the House of Babenberg, Vienna. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. 1000 schilling. 1976. Viena. (Km-2933). (Fried-909). Au. 13,50 g. En el milenario de la investidura de la Casa de Babenberg, Viena. Est...700,00. .