Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4600 Numistats ref: 623501
Large Lots
Lot of 3 coins from Great Britain. Jewelry copies of 1/2 Sovereign 1905 and 1925 (2 types). 11,92g. Au. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de Gran Bretaña. Copias de joyería de 1/2 Sovereign 1905 y 1925 (2 tipos). 700 mls. 11,92g. Au. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4024 Numistats ref: 622925
Australia
Australia. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-524). Ag. 311,00 g. Year of the Dragon. Mintage 266 Only!. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-524). Ag. 311,00 g. Año del Dragón. Tirada: 266. PROOF. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4446 Numistats ref: 623347
Low Countries
Low Countries. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). Ag. 26,25 g. A good sample. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). Ag. 26,25 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4207 Numistats ref: 623108
France
France. Napoleon III. 2 francs. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-780.2). (Gad-523). Ag. 10,01 g. Some original luster remaining. Rare in this condition. XF/AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 2 francs. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-780.2). (Gad-523). Ag. 10,01 g. Parte de brillo original. Rara y más así. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4473 Numistats ref: 623374
Portugal
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Tornes of shield and cross. Lisbon. (Gomes-74.03). Bi. 3,23 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Tornés de escudo y cruz. Lisboa. (Gomes-74.03). Ve. 3,23 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...220,00. .