Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4271
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 2015. (Km-1002.1). Au. 7,97 g. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 2015. (Km-1002.1). Au. 7,97 g. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4567
South Africa. George V. 1 sovereign. 1928. (Km-21). Au. 7,98 g. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. George V. 1 sovereign. 1928. (Km-21). Au. 7,98 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4091

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4277
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1825. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). (Elizondo-85). (Stickney-C92). Ag. 26,76 g. Grip marks. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: República América Central. 8 reales. 1825. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). (Elizondo-85). (Stickney-C92). Ag. 26,76 g. Marcas de agarre en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4457
Peru. 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Km-118.1). (Jovel-Type III-VI). Ag. 25,78 g. Double countermark of Guatemala. The mark on the obverse issued by the decree from October 31 to November 20, 1840 and the one on the reverse applied between November 20 and December. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Km-118.1). (Jovel-Type III-VI). Ag. 25,78 g. Doble contramarca de Guatemala. La marca del anverso emitida por el decreto del 31 de Octubre al 20 de Noviembre de 1840 y la del reverso aplicada entre el 20 de Noviembre y DIciembre. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4279
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1835. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,91 g. Slightly cleaned on reverse. Some original luster on obverse. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: República América Central. 8 reales. 1835. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,91 g. Suave limpieza en reverso. Restos de brillo original en anverso. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4268
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,95 g. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,95 g. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4049
Austria. 500 schilling. 1991. (Km-2997). Au. 8,14 g. PROOF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. 500 schilling. 1991. (Km-2997). Au. 8,14 g. PROOF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4050

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4368
Italy. Venice. Tommaso Monecigo (1413-1423). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1231). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Tommaso Monecigo (1413-1423). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1231). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4269
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1968. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,99 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 1 sovereign. 1968. (Km-908). (Fried-417). Au. 7,99 g. SC-/SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4051
Austria. 500 schilling. 1997. "Franz Schubert". (Km-3040). Au. 8,09 g. In a box and with offical certificate. Mint state. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. 500 schilling. 1997. "Franz Schubert". (Km-3040). Au. 8,09 g. (.995). Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. SC. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4052

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4364
Italy. Venice. Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1225). Au. 3,54 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1225). Au. 3,54 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4450
Peru. 2 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-169.1). Ag. 6,44 g. Scratch on reverse. MONEDA PROVISIONAL. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 2 reales. 1837. Cuzco. BA. (Km-169.1). Ag. 6,44 g. Raya en reverso. Moneda provisional. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4092
China. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). (L&M-366). Ag. 25,58 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: China. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). (L&M-366). Ag. 25,58 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4327
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II. 1/4 angel (1/4 Oz.). 1986. (Km-152.1). Au. 8,61 g. PROOF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II. 1/4 angel (1/4 Oz.). 1986. (Km-152.1). Au. 8,61 g. PROOF. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4195
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1807. Paris. A. (Km-687.1). (Gad-1024). Au. 6,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1807. París. A. (Km-687.1). (Gad-1024). Au. 6,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4476
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 escudo. 1722. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-116.01). (Fr-89). (Km-211). Au. 3,37 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 escudo. 1722. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-116.01). (Fr-89). (Km-211). Au. 3,37 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4580
Yugoslavia. Alexander I. 20 dinara. 1925. (Km-7). Au. 6,48 g. Almost MS. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Yugoslavia. Alexander I. 20 dinara. 1925. (Km-7). Au. 6,48 g. SC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4455
Peru. 8 reales. 1829. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,47 g. Cleaned. Ex Aureo&Calico (7-07-2008), lot 3118. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 8 reales. 1829. Lima. JM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,47 g. Limpiada. Ex Áureo&Calicó (7-07-2008), lote 3118. EBC-. Est...150,00.