Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4431
Mexico. 1 peso. 1911. Mexico. (Km-453). Ag. 27,05 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1911. México. (Km-453). Ag. 27,05 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4515
San Marino. 2 Scudi. 1999. (Km-415). Au. 6,43 g. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: San Marino. 2 Scudi. 1999. (Km-415). Au. 6,43 g. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4089
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Year 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-73.2). (L&M-465). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Año 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-Y73.2). (L&M-465). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4395
Italy. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Rome. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,43 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Roma. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,43 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4328
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II. 50 euro. 1998. (Km-911). Au. 6,29 g. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II. 50 euros. 1998. (Km-911). Au. 6,29 g. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4329
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II. 50 euro. 1998. (Km-911). Au. 6,30 g. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II. 50 euros. 1998. (Km-911). Au. 6,30 g. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4497
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1768. Moscow. ММД-EI. (Bitkin-123). Ag. 23,52 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1768. Moscú. ММД-EI. (Bitkin-123). Ag. 23,52 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4041
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. Wien. (Km-2269). Au. 6,49 g. Re-struck. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. Viena. (Km-2269). Au. 6,49 g. Reacuñación. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4600
Lot of 3 coins from Great Britain. Jewelry copies of 1/2 Sovereign 1905 and 1925 (2 types). 11,92g. Au. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de Gran Bretaña. Copias de joyería de 1/2 Sovereign 1905 y 1925 (2 tipos). 700 mls. 11,92g. Au. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4024
Australia. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-524). Ag. 311,00 g. Year of the Dragon. Mintage 266 Only!. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-524). Ag. 311,00 g. Año del Dragón. Tirada: 266. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4446
Low Countries. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). Ag. 26,25 g. A good sample. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). Ag. 26,25 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4565
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1893. Bern. B. (Km-31). Au. 6,44 g. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1893. Berna. B. (Km-31). Au. 6,44 g. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4207
France. Napoleon III. 2 francs. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-780.2). (Gad-523). Ag. 10,01 g. Some original luster remaining. Rare in this condition. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 2 francs. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-780.2). (Gad-523). Ag. 10,01 g. Parte de brillo original. Rara y más así. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4578
Venezuela. 20 bolivares. 1911. (Km-Y#32). Au. 6,45 g. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. 20 bolívares. 1911. (Km-Y#32). Au. 6,45 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4473
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Tornes of shield and cross. Lisbon. (Gomes-74.03). Bi. 3,23 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Tornés de escudo y cruz. Lisboa. (Gomes-74.03). Ve. 3,23 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4361
Italy. Venice. Andrea Dandolo (1343-1354). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1221). Au. 3,52 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Andrea Dandolo (1343-1354). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1221). Au. 3,52 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4372
Italy. Venice. Pasquale Cicogna (1585-1595). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1270). Au. 3,21 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pasquale Cicogna (1585-1595). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1270). Au. 3,21 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4490
Romania. 20 lei. 1944. (Km-13). Au. 6,52 g. Almost MS. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Rumanía. 20 lei. 1944. (Km-13). Au. 6,52 g. SC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4065
Belgium. Leopold I (1657-1705). 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Leopold I (1657-1705). 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4180

Spanish Description: Francia. 1/4 de ecu. 1603. R (Villeneuve St. Andre). (Km-27.4). Ag. 9,59 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario con tonos iridiscentes. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 (Top Pop). Ex Colección Fernand David. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4042
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 20 coronas. 1902. Wien. (Km-2806). Au. 6,76 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 20 coronas. 1902. Viena. (Km-2806). Au. 6,76 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.