Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4430 Numistats ref: 623331
Mexico
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor scratches. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,04 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4243 Numistats ref: 623144
Great Britain
Great Britain. George III. 1 dollar. 1804. (Km-Tn1). (S-3768). Ag. 26,90 g. Tarces of mounting. Slightly cleaned. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 dollar. 1804. (Km-Tn1). (S-3768). Ag. 26,90 g. Estuvo en aro. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4624 Numistats ref: 623525
Large Lots
Lot of 37 heterogeneous world pieces, of which 30 are silver and 7 are copper, from countries such as Cuba, Venezuela and British India, among others. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/PR. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 37 piezas mundiales heterogéneas, de las que 30 son de plata y 7 de cobre, de países como Cuba, Venezuela e India Británica, entre otros. A EXAMINAR. BC+/PROOF. Est...350,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4073 Numistats ref: 622974
Brazil
Brazil. 960 reis. 1819. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,97 g. Struck over 8 reales. Beautiful old cabinet tone. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Brasil. 960 reis. 1819. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,97 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4373 Numistats ref: 623274
Italy
Italy. Venice. Francesco Molin (1646-1655). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-6). (Fried-1318). Au. 3,47 g. Scratches. Knocks on reverse. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Molin (1646-1655). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-6). (Fried-1318). Au. 3,47 g. Rayas y golpes en anverso. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4593 Numistats ref: 623494
Large Lots
Lot of 19 Austrian silver coins. Modern mintages; 50 schilling (5), 100 schilling (3), 25 ecus (9) and 1,50 euro (2). Ag. 441,00 g. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/PR. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 19 monedas de plata de Austria. Acuñaciones modernas; 50 schilling (5), 100 schilling (3), 25 ecus (9) y 1,50 euros (2). Ag. 441,00 g. A EXAMINAR. SC/PROOF. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4409 Numistats ref: 623310
Morocco
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Benduqui. 1269 H. Hadrat Fez. (Fried-4). (Km-150.2). Au. 3,32 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Benduqui. 1269 H. Hadrat Fez. (Fried-4). (Km-150.2). Au. 3,32 g. Sirvió como joya. Soldaduras en el canto. MBC+. Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4192 Numistats ref: 623093
France
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1779. Pau. (Km-572). (Gad-365). Ag. 29,29 g. With some original luster remaining. Rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1779. Pau. (Km-572). (Gad-365). Ag. 29,29 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC-. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4617 Numistats ref: 623518
Large Lots
Lot of 10 coins from Europe. Interesting lot with different coins from Germany, Serbia, Italy and Venice mainly. Some scarce. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Europa. Interesante conjunto con diferentes monedas de Alemania, Serbia, Italia y Venecia principalmente. Alguna escasa. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4382 Numistats ref: 623283
Italy
Italy. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru C.G-3435). (Cru V.S-1022). (Mir-69.2). Anv.: FERNADVS : D : G : R ◦ SICILE : . Bust crowned and cuirassed to the right, T behind. Rev.: ✿ IVSTA ◦ T - VENDA ◦ ◦ . Archangel Michael slaying the dragon, holding spear and shield. Ag. 4,00 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Nápoles. (Cru C.G-3435). (Cru V.S-1022). (Mir-69.2). Anv.: FERNADVS : D : G : R ◦ SICILE : . Busto con coronado y con coraza a la derecha, detrás T. Rev.: ✿ IVSTA ◦ T - VENDA ◦ ◦ . Arcangel miguel matando al dragón, sosteniendo lanza y escudo. Ag. 4,00 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4572 Numistats ref: 623473
Venezuela
Venezuela. 1/4 centavo. 1852. Heaton. H. (Km-Y#1). Ae. 2,95 g. H below thei head. A good sample. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Venezuela. 1/4 centavo. 1852. Heaton. H. (Km-Y#1). Ae. 2,95 g. H debajo de la cabeza. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00. .