Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4484
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1928. (Km-57). (Gomes-42.01). Ag. 12,54 g. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. 10 escudos. 1928. (Km-57). (Gomes-42.01). Ag. 12,54 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4485
Dominican Republic. 5 francs. 1891. Paris. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,02 g. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 5 francs. 1891. París. A. (Km-12). Ag. 25,02 g. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4486
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1972. (Km-34). Ag. 26,80 g. 25th Aniversary Central Ban. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1972. (Km-34). Ag. 26,80 g. 25 Aniversario del Banco Central. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4487
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1972. (Km-34). Ag. 26,54 g. 25th Aniversary Central Ban. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1972. (Km-34). Ag. 26,54 g. 25 Aniversario del Banco Central. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4488
Saharawi Republic. 1000 pesetas. 1998. (Km-43). Ag. 15,03 g. History of maritime transport - Viking Dragon. Mint run of 100 units. Rare. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: República Saharaui. 1000 pesetas. 1998. (Km-43). Ag. 15,03 g. Historia del transporte maritimo - Dragón Vikingo. Tirada de 100 unidades. Escasa. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4489
Romania. Carol I. 5 lei. 1883. Bucharest. B. (Km-17.1). Ag. 24,90 g. Nicks on edge. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Rumanía. Carol I. 5 lei. 1883. Bucarest. B. (Km-17.1). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpes en el canto y rayas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4490
Romania. 20 lei. 1944. (Km-13). Au. 6,52 g. Almost MS. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Rumanía. 20 lei. 1944. (Km-13). Au. 6,52 g. SC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4491
Russia. Fedor Ivanovich. Denga. (1584-1598). Moscow. Ag. 0,65 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Fedor Ivanovich. Denga. (1584-1598). Moscú. Ag. 0,65 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4492
Russia. Mikhail Fedorovich. Denga. (1613-1645). Moscow. Ag. 0,46 g. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Mikhail Fedorovich. Denga. (1613-1645). Moscú. Ag. 0,46 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4493
Russia. Elizabeth (1741-1762). 1 rouble. 1752. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C#19b.4). (Bitkin-261). (Dav-1677). Ag. 25,74 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Elizabeth (1741-1762). 1 rublo. 1752. San Petesburgo. (Km-C#19b.4). (Bitkin-261). (Dav-1677). Ag. 25,74 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4494
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1776. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-625). Ae. 55,83 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1776. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-625). Ae. 55,83 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4495
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1779. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-630). Ae. 49,72 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1779. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-630). Ae. 49,72 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4496
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1781. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 47,30 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1781. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-632). Ae. 47,30 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4497
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1768. Moscow. ММД-EI. (Bitkin-123). Ag. 23,52 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1768. Moscú. ММД-EI. (Bitkin-123). Ag. 23,52 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4498
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1770. Saint Petesburg. СПБ-ЯЧ. (Bitkin-209). Ag. 22,95 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1770. San Petesburgo. СПБ-ЯЧ. (Bitkin-209). Ag. 22,95 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4499
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1771. Saint Petesburg. СПБ-ЯЧ. (Bitkin-210). Ag. 24,58 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Toned. XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1771. San Petesburgo. СПБ-ЯЧ. (Bitkin-210). Ag. 24,58 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tono. EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4500
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1780. Saint Petesburg. СПБ ИЗ. (Bitkin-228). Ag. 23,88 g. Soft tone. Dirty die. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1780. San Petesburgo. СПБ ИЗ. (Bitkin-228). Ag. 23,88 g. Suave tono. Cuño sucio. Escasa. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4501
Russia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1832. Ekaterinburg. (Km-C140.1). (Bitkin-485). Ae. 23,15 g. Scratch. Minor nick. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1832. Ekaterinburg. (Km-C140.1). (Bitkin-485). Ae. 23,15 g. Raya en anverso y golpecitos. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4502
Russia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1836. Ekaterinburg. EM-ФX. (Km-C140.1). (Bitkin-493). Ae. 21,46 g. Dirt on reverse. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 5 kopecks. 1836. Ekaterinburg. EM-ФX. (Km-C140.1). (Bitkin-493). Ae. 21,46 g. Suciedad en reverso. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4503
Russia. Nicholas I. 10 zlotych. 1836. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-1132). (Km-C134). Ag. 30,81 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 10 zlotych. 1836. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-1132). (Km-C134). Ag. 30,81 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4504
Russia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1912. Saint Petesburg. ЭБ. (Bitkin-91). (Km-Y58.2). Ag. 9,91 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 50 kopeks. 1912. San Petesburgo. ЭБ. (Bitkin-91). (Km-Y58.2). Ag. 9,91 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.