Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4238
Great Britain. Charles II. 1 crown. 1676. "VICESIMO OCTAVO" on the edge. (S-3358). Ag. 29,64 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Charles II. 1 crown. 1676. "VICESIMO OCTAVO" en el canto. (S-3358). Ag. 29,64 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4183
France. Leopold I. Teston. 1716. Lorraine. (De Sauley-P1XXXI #1). (Km-96 (under Germany)). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63, only 4 finer specimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Leopold I. Testón. 1716. Lorraine. (De Sauley-P1XXXI #1). (Km-96 (bajo Alemania)). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63, solamente 4 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4214
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4029
Austria. Erzherzog Leopold V (1619-1632). 1/4 thaler. 1632. Hall. (MT-492). (Km-590). Ag. 7,11 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Erzherzog Leopold V (1619-1632). 1/4 thaler. 1632. Hall. (MT-492). (Km-590). (MT-492). Ag. 7,11 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4165
United States. 1 dollar. 1849. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1849. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4076
Burundi. Ntare V. 500 francs. 1966. (Km-X10). Ag. 20,10 g. Obverse tone. 10.000 minted pieces. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Burundi. Ntare V. 500 francs. 1966. (Km-X10). Ag. 20,10 g. Tono en anverso. Tirada de 10.000 ejemplares. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4038
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 2 florins. 1884. (Km-2233). Ag. 24,58 g. Cleaning hairlines. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 2 florines. 1884. (Km-2233). Ag. 24,58 g. Rayitas de limpieza. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4174
France. Philippe III or Philippe IV. Gros tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,12 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Philippe III a Philippe IV. Gros Tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,12 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4231
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 22 November 1739. Porto Bello. (AC-PBvb1A). Anv.: ADMIRAL VERNON AND COMMODORE BROWN. three-quarter portraits of Vernon and Brown, legend. Rev.: TOOK PORTO BELLO WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY. Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with only six ships. Ae. 17,09 g. Unusual dotted on the intern of the obverse and made at the same time of minting, this is made with some triangular punches with pellets inside. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (AC-PBvb1A). Anv.: ADMIRAL VERNON AND COMMODORE BROWN. Retratos de tres cuartos de Vernon y Brown. Rev.: TOOK PORTO BELLO WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY. Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 17,09 g. Inusual punteado sobre en el fondo del anverso y realizado en la misma época, este está efetuado con unos punzones triangulares con puntos en su interior. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4197
France. 10 francs. 1896. Paris. A. (Km-830). (Gad-1016). Au. 3,22 g. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. III República. 10 francs. 1896. París. A. (Km-830). (Gad-1016). Au. 3,22 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4478
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). (Km-486). Au. 1,83 g. Minor hairlines. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). (Km-486). Au. 1,83 g. Leves rayitas. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4166
United States. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-73). (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-73). (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4503
Russia. Nicholas I. 10 zlotych. 1836. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-1132). (Km-C134). Ag. 30,81 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 10 zlotych. 1836. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-1132). (Km-C134). Ag. 30,81 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4191
France. Louis XVI. 1/2 ecu. 1791. Paris. A. (Km-562.1). (Gad-355). (Duplessy-1709). Ag. 14,68 g. Hairlines from strike on obverse. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1/2 ecu. 1791. París. A. (Km-562.1). (Gad-355). (Duplessy-1709). Ag. 14,68 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4004
Germany. Eichstatt. Johann Anton III. 1/2 thaler. 1783. (Km-91). Ag. 13,96 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Eichstatt. Johann Anton III. 1/2 thaler. 1783. (Km-91). Ag. 13,96 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4039
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. Kremnitz. (Km-488). Ag. 24,06 g. 40th anniversary of hungarian coronation. Plenty of original luster. Scarce in this grade. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. Kremnitz. (Km-488). Ag. 24,06 g. 40 aniversario de su coronación. Pleno brillo original. Escasa así. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4479
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 2000 reis. 1858. (Gomes-11.01). Au. 3,53 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 2000 reis. 1858. (Gomes-11.01). Au. 3,53 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4025
Australia. Elizabeth II. 15 dollars. 2000. (Km-526). Au. 3,12 g. Year of the Dragon. PROOF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 15 dollars. 2000. (Km-526). Au. 3,12 g. Año del Dragrón. PROOF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4461
Peru. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,86 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,86 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4430
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor scratches. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,04 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4422
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1915. Toluca. "Cardboard". (Km-692). 1,26 g. Revolutionary issue. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: México. 5 centavos. 1915. Toluca. Toluca. "Cardboard". (Km-692). 1,26 g. Periodo revolucionario. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.