Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4418
Morocco. 10 mazunas. 1321 H (1903). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 9,89 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 10 mazunas. 1321 H (1903). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 9,89 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4419
Morocco. Mohamad V. 1/2 rial . 1336 H (1918). Paris. (Km-Y32). Ag. 12,12 g. It was hung. VF. Est...15,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 1/2 rial. 1336 H (1918). París. (Km-Y32). Ag. 12,12 g. Estuvo colgada. MBC. Est...15,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4420
Morocco. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial (10 dinars). 1329 H (1911). Paris. (Km-Y#25). Ag. 24,23 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial (10 dinares). 1329 H (1911). París. (Km-Y#25). Ag. 24,23 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4421
Morocco. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. AU. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. EBC+. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4422
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1915. Toluca. "Cardboard". (Km-692). 1,26 g. Revolutionary issue. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: México. 5 centavos. 1915. Toluca. Toluca. "Cardboard". (Km-692). 1,26 g. Periodo revolucionario. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4423
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Toned. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Tono. Graffiti en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4424
Mexico. 8 reales. 1878. Durango. PE. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,20 g. Hairline on reverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1878. Durango. PE. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,20 g. Rayita en reverso. EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4425
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clear overdate. Minor marks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clara sobrefecha. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4426
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4427
Mexico. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-674). Ag. 15,68 g. High weight. Scratch on obverse. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-674). Ag. 15,68 g. Peso alto. Con 0,3 g de oro. Raya en anverso. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...180,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4428
Mexico. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-674). Ag. 9,60 g. With 0.3 g gold. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-674). Ag. 9,60 g. Con 0,3 g de oro. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4429
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: México. II República. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4430
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor scratches. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,04 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4431
Mexico. 1 peso. 1911. Mexico. (Km-453). Ag. 27,05 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4434
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1950. Mexico. (Km-466). Ag. 27,69 g. Commemorating the opening of the Southeastern Railroad. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: México. 5 pesos. 1950. México. (Km-466). Ag. 27,69 g. Conmemoración de la inauguración del Ferrocarril del Sureste. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4435
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1998. Mexico. (Km-664). Ag. 31,05 g. Sacerdote sculture. Mint state. Est...35,00.