Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4100 Numistats ref: 623001
Colombia
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400th Anniversary of the Discovery of America. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400 Aniversario del descubrimiento de América. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". NGC-MS. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4488 Numistats ref: 623389
Saharawi Republic
Saharawi Republic. 1000 pesetas. 1998. (Km-43). Ag. 15,03 g. History of maritime transport - Viking Dragon. Mint run of 100 units. Rare. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: República Saharaui. 1000 pesetas. 1998. (Km-43). Ag. 15,03 g. Historia del transporte maritimo - Dragón Vikingo. Tirada de 100 unidades. Escasa. PROOF. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4215 Numistats ref: 623116
France
France. 5 francs. 1874. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. With some original luster remaining. Slightly iridescent patina. Very attractive. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1874. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Restos de brillo original y ligera pátina iridiscente. Muy atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4127 Numistats ref: 623028
USA
Authority
50 Centavos
Denomination
Year
KM A99
References
U.S. Coins
United States. Half dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,51 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1875. San Francisco. S. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,51 g. Seated Liberty. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4003 Numistats ref: 622904
Germany
Germany. Sachsen-Weimar. Johann Wilhelm (1567-1573). Engelgroschen. 1568. (Koppe/Walde-153). Anv.: D.G.IOHANN.GVILHELM DVX.SAXONI : . Angel holding coat of arms of Saxony, on both fields the year 68/15. Rev.: + ❧ LANT · DVRIN · ET · MARCHIO · MISNI. Coat of arms. Ag. 4,17 g. Patina. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Sachsen-Weimar. Johann Wilhelm (1567-1573). Engelgroschen. 1568. (Koppe/Walde-153). Anv.: D.G.IOHANN.GVILHELM DVX.SAXONI : . Ángel sosteniendo escudo de armas de Sajonia, a ambos lados el año 68/15. Rev.: + ❧ LANT · DVRIN · ET · MARCHIO · MISNI. Escudo de armas. Ag. 4,17 g. Pátina con ligero tono. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4071 Numistats ref: 622972
Brazil
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Struck over 8 reales. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1810. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4133 Numistats ref: 623034
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Beautiful. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,72 g. Brillo original y leves marquitas. Bella. SC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.