Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4097 Numistats ref: 622998
China
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento Dollar. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,72 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento Dollar. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4128 Numistats ref: 623029
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Original luster and soft tone. Ex Sisó July 1986, keep the original packaging. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Brillo original con suave tono. Ex Sisó Julio 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. SC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4179 Numistats ref: 623080
France
France. Enrique II de Bearn, III de Navarra y IV de Francia. 1/2 franc. 1578. Limoges. (Duplessy-1131). Ag. 7,08 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique II de Bearn, III de Navarra y IV de Francia. 1/2 franc. 1578. Limoges. (Duplessy-1131). Ag. 7,08 g. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4597 Numistats ref: 623498
Large Lots
Lot of 8 coins from Francia. Containing 25 Cent. 1846A, 1 Cent. 1849A, 5 Cent. 1853A, 50 Cent. 1867K, 5 Cent. 1872A, 10 Cent. 1898A, 10 Cent. 1898 and 5 Cent. 1900. Some are in a magnificent state of preservation. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost MS. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de Francia. Conteniendo 25 Cent. 1846A, 1 Cent. 1849A, 5 Cent. 1853A, 50 Cent. 1867K, 5 Cent. 1872A, 10 Cent. 1898A, 10 Cent. 1898 y 5 Cent. 1900. Algunos presentan un magnífico estado de conservación. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC-. Est...140,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4603 Numistats ref: 623504
Large Lots
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1989, 1990, 1992, 1994 y 1996. (Km-31, 47, 108, 294 y 453). Christmas issue. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1989, 1990, 1992, 1994 y 1996. (Km-31, 47, 108, 294 y 453). Cu-Ni. Emisión de Navidad. SC-/SC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4245 Numistats ref: 623146
Great Britain
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 farthing. 1839. London. (S-3751). (Km-738). Au. Slabbed PCGS as MS 65 BN. Finest certified example at PCGS with the Brown designation. PCGS-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 farthing. 1839. Londres. (S-3751). (Km-738). Au. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65 BN. El mejor ejemplar certificado en PCGS con la designación BN. PCGS-MS. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4190 Numistats ref: 623091
France
France. Friedrich Karl Josef. 5 sols. 1793 (L´AN 2). Mainz. (Km-603). (Gad-67). Ae. 22,01 g. Emergency coin during the French siege of Mainz. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Friedrich Karl Josef. 5 sols. 1793 (L´AN 2). Mainz. (Km-603). (Gad-67). Ae. 22,01 g. Moneda de emergencia durante el asedio francés a la ciudad de Mainz. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4252 Numistats ref: 623153
Great Britain
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 3 pence. 1887. Londres. (Km-758). (S-3931). Ag. Precioso ejemplar con un atractivo tono iridiscente. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4126 Numistats ref: 623027
USA
Authority
25 centavos
Denomination
Year
KM 114
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1909. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1909. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.