Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4354 Numistats ref: 623255

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4355 Numistats ref: 623256

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4356 Numistats ref: 623257

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 1,95 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 1,95 g.  Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4357 Numistats ref: 623258

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,15 g. Graffiti on reverse. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,15 g. Graffiti en reverso. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4358 Numistats ref: 623259

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,11 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,11 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4359 Numistats ref: 623260

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Gamberini-49). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,18 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Gamberini-49). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,18 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4360 Numistats ref: 623261

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,13 g. Perforación. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4361 Numistats ref: 623262

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Andrea Dandolo (1343-1354). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1221). Au. 3,52 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Andrea Dandolo (1343-1354). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1221). Au. 3,52 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4362 Numistats ref: 623263

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dolfin (1356-1361). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1224). Au. 3,55 g. Very scarce. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dolfin (1356-1361). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1224). Au. 3,55 g. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4363 Numistats ref: 623264

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1225). Au. 3,55 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1225). Au. 3,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4364 Numistats ref: 623265

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1225). Au. 3,54 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Lorenzo Celsi (1361-1365). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1225). Au. 3,54 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
382 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4366 Numistats ref: 623267

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Paolucci-3). Ag. 1,71 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Paolucci-3). Ag. 1,71 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...120,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4367 Numistats ref: 623268

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Paolucci-3). Ag. 1,75 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Paolucci-3). Ag. 1,75 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4368 Numistats ref: 623269

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Tommaso Monecigo (1413-1423). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1231). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Tommaso Monecigo (1413-1423). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1231). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4369 Numistats ref: 623270

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Francesco Foscari (1423-1457). Grosso. (Biaggi-2874). (Mec-12.1324). (Mont-161). Anv.: •FRANCISC(VS• )FOSC(ARI) DVX• The doge standing to left, holding banner. Rev.: ✠•SANCTVS• MARCVS• VENETI• Half-length bust of St. Mark, nimbate, raising his right hand in benediction and holding book of Gospels in his left. Ag. 2,97 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Foscari (1423-1457). Grosso. (Biaggi-2874). (Mec-12.1324). (Mont-161). Anv.: •FRANCISC(VS• )FOSC(ARI) DVX•. El dux en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un estandarte. Rev.: ✠•SANCTVS• MARCVS• VENETI•. Busto de medio cuerpo de San Marcos, nimbado, levantando la mano derecha en señal de bendición y sosteniendo el Evangelio en la izquierda. Ag. 2,97 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4370 Numistats ref: 623271

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Agostino Barbarigo (1486-1501). Marcello. Venice. (Paolucci-3). Anv.: AVGVSTIN BARBARICO ·S·M·VENITI, DVX, St. Marco standing to right, holding Gospels and presenting flag to Doge kneeling to left; DVX downwards in field, G-P across fields. Rev.: TIBI SOLI GLORIA, Christ Pantokrator enthroned facing; barred IC-XC across fields. Ag. 3,18 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Agostino Barbarigo (1486-1501). Marcello. Venecia. (Paolucci-3). Anv.: AVGVSTIN BARBARICO ·S·M·VENITI, DVX. San Marco en pie a la derecha, sosteniendo los Evangelios y presentando bandera al Dux arrodillado hacia la izquierda; DVX hacia abajo en el campo; G-P a través de los campos. Rev.: TIBI SOLI GLORIA, Cristo Pantokrator en trono de frente; IC-XC barrado en los campos. Ag. 3,18 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4371 Numistats ref: 623272

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Marcello. Venice. (Paolucci-6). Anv.: ·AND ·G(RITI) SM VENETI, St. Marco standing to right, holding Gospels and presenting flag to Doge kneeling to left; DVX downwards in field. Rev.: TIBI SOLI GLORIA, Christ Pantokrator enthroned facing; barred IC-XC across fields. Ag. 3,14 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Marcello. Venecia. (Paolucci-6). Anv.: ·AND ·G(RITI) SM VENETI. San Marco en pie a la derecha, sosteniendo los Evangelios y presentando bandera al Dux arrodillado hacia la izquierda; DVX hacia abajo en el campo. Rev.: TIBI SOLI GLORIA, Cristo Pantokrator en trono de frente; IC-XC barrado en los campos. Ag. 3,14 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4372 Numistats ref: 623273

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Pasquale Cicogna (1585-1595). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1270). Au. 3,21 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pasquale Cicogna (1585-1595). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1270). Au. 3,21 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4373 Numistats ref: 623274

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Francesco Molin (1646-1655). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-6). (Fried-1318). Au. 3,47 g. Scratches. Knocks on reverse. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Molin (1646-1655). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-6). (Fried-1318). Au. 3,47 g. Rayas y golpes en anverso. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4374 Numistats ref: 623275

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Domenico Contarini (1659-1675). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1332). Au. 3,45 g. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Domenico Contarini (1659-1675). 1 Ducato. (Paolucci-1). (Fried-1332). Au. 3,45 g. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized