Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4334 Numistats ref: 623235

Italy Category
Italy. Sicily. Charles II of Anjou (1285-1309). Carlino. Naples. (Biaggi-1629). (Mec-683.85). (Mir-23). Anv.: ✠ KAROL' SCD' IERL' ET SICIL' REX. Shield of Jerusalem and Anjou. Rev.: ✠ AVE GRACIA · PLENA · DNS · TECUM. The Annunciation: the Virgin standing facing on the right, nimbate and raising her right hand; on the left, the angel Gabriel, nimbate, advancing towards the Virgin, raising his right hand and holding lily in his left; between them, lily in vase. Ag. 3,25 g. Beautiful patina. Lightly toned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Sicilia. Carlos II de Anjou (1285-1309). Carlino. Nápoles. (Biaggi-1629). (Mec-683.85). (Mir-23). Anv.: ✠ KAROL' SCD' IERL' ET SICIL' REX. Escudo de Jerusalem y Anjou. Rev.: ✠ AVE GRACIA · PLENA · DNS · TECUM. La Anunciación: Virgen en pie hacia la derecha, nimbada y levantando la mano derecha; a la derecha y hacia la izquierda, el Ángel Gabriel, nimbado, avanzando hacia la Virgen, levantando la mano derecha y sosteniendo azucena en la izquierda; entre ellos, lirio en florero. Ag. 3,25 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4335 Numistats ref: 623236

Italy Category
Italy. Sicily. Charles II of Anjou (1285-1309). Carlino. Naples. (Biaggi-1629). (Mec-683.85). (Mir-23). Anv.: ✠ KAROL' SCD' IERL' ET SICIL' REX. Shield of Jerusalem and Anjou. Rev.: ✠ AVE GRACIA · PLENA · DNS · TECUM. The Annunciation: the Virgin standing facing on the right, nimbate and raising her right hand; on the left, the angel Gabriel, nimbate, advancing towards the Virgin, raising his right hand and holding lily in his left; between them, lily in vase. Ag. 3,25 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Sicilia. Carlos II de Anjou (1285-1309). Carlino. Nápoles. (Biaggi-1629). (Mec-683.85). (Mir-23). Anv.: ✠ KAROL' SCD' IERL' ET SICIL' REX. Escudo de Jerusalem y Anjou. Rev.: ✠ AVE GRACIA · PLENA · DNS · TECUM. La Anunciación: Virgen en pie hacia la derecha, nimbada y levantando la mano derecha; a la derecha y hacia la izquierda, el Ángel Gabriel, nimbado, avanzando hacia la Virgen, levantando la mano derecha y sosteniendo azucena en la izquierda; entre ellos, lirio en florero. Ag. 3,25 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4336 Numistats ref: 623237

Italy Category
Italy. Sicily. Charles II of Anjou (1285-1309). Carlino. Naples. (Biaggi-1629). (Mec-683.85). (Mir-23). Anv.: ✠ KAROL' SCD' IERL' ET SICIL' REX. Shield of Jerusalem and Anjou. Rev.: ✠ AVE GRACIA · PLENA · DNS · TECUM. The Annunciation: the Virgin standing facing on the right, nimbate and raising her right hand; on the left, the angel Gabriel, nimbate, advancing towards the Virgin, raising his right hand and holding lily in his left; between them, lily in vase. Ag. 3,31 g. Lightly rubbed. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Sicilia. Carlos II de Anjou (1285-1309). Carlino. Nápoles. (Biaggi-1629). (Mec-683.85). (Mir-23). Anv.: ✠ KAROL' SCD' IERL' ET SICIL' REX. Escudo de Jerusalem y Anjou. Rev.: ✠ AVE GRACIA · PLENA · DNS · TECUM. La Anunciación: Virgen en pie hacia la derecha, nimbada y levantando la mano derecha; a la derecha y hacia la izquierda, el Ángel Gabriel, nimbado, avanzando hacia la Virgen, levantando la mano derecha y sosteniendo azucena en la izquierda; entre ellos, lirio en florero. Ag. 3,31 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4337 Numistats ref: 623238

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Pietro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-16,1). Ag. 2,05 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-16,1). Ag. 2,05 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4338 Numistats ref: 623239

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Pietro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-16,1). Ag. 2,08 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-16,1). Ag. 2,08 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4339 Numistats ref: 623240

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,13 g. Slight patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,13 g. Ligera pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4340 Numistats ref: 623241

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (MEC-12,1011). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,17 g. With some original luster remaining. Old cabinet tone. A good sample. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (MEC-12,1011). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,17 g. Restos de brillo original y tono de monetario. Buen ejemplar. SC-. Est...120,00.
good Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4341 Numistats ref: 623242

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,20 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,20 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4342 Numistats ref: 623243

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,00 g. Delicate patina. Planchet with a slight bend. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,00 g. Suave pátina. Ligero doblez. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4343 Numistats ref: 623244

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4344 Numistats ref: 623245

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,12 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,12 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4345 Numistats ref: 623246

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,13 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,13 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4346 Numistats ref: 623247

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,06 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,06 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4347 Numistats ref: 623248

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4348 Numistats ref: 623249

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,07 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,07 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4349 Numistats ref: 623250

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,22 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,22 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4350 Numistats ref: 623251

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,16 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,16 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
67 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4351 Numistats ref: 623252

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,03 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,03 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4352 Numistats ref: 623253

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4353 Numistats ref: 623254

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized