Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4611 Numistats ref: 623512
Large Lots
Set of 3 silver coins of Portugal 1898; 200, 500, 1000 reis. 400th Anniversary of the Discovery of the Indies. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Serie 3 monedas de plata de Portugal de 1898; 200, 500 y 1000 reis en conmemoración con el 400 Aniversario del Descubrimiento de las Indias. EBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4131 Numistats ref: 623032
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Original luster and soft tone. Ex Sisó January 1989, keep the original packaging. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. Brillo original. Ex Sisó Enero 1989, conserva el envoltorio original. EBC. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4350 Numistats ref: 623251
Italy
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,16 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,16 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4034 Numistats ref: 622935
Austria
Austria. Karl II, of Liechtenstein (1664-1695). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Kremsier. Bishopric of Olmutz. (Suchomel/Videman-390). (L&M-286). Ag. 6,37 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. Karl II, de Liechtenstein (1664-1695). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Kremsier. Obispado de Olmutz. (Suchomel/Videman-390). (L&M-286). Ag. 6,37 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4332 Numistats ref: 623233
Italy
Italy. Sicily. Roger I. Trifollaro. 1072-1101. Mileto. (Biaggi-1583). (Mec-14,93). (CNI-XVIII pg. 1583). Anv.: RO(CERIVS C)OME +S, Knight on horseback left, holding banner and shield. Rev.: + MARIA (M)ATER DИI, the Virgin, nimbate, enthroned right, holding Christ child, nimbate and wrapped in swaddling clothes, on her lap left. Ae. 8,47 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Sicilia. Roger I. Trifollaro. 1072-1101. Mileto. (Biaggi-1583). (Mec-14,93). (CNI-XVIII pg. 1583). Anv.: RO(CERIVS C)OME +S. Caballero a caballo hacia la izquierda, portando estandarte y escudo. Rev.: + MARIA (M)ATER DИI. Virgen nimbada, en trono a la derecha con el niño Jesús, este nimbado y envuelto en pañales, reposando en el regazo hacia la izquierda. Ae. 8,47 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4336 Numistats ref: 623237
Italy
Italy. Sicily. Charles II of Anjou (1285-1309). Carlino. Naples. (Biaggi-1629). (Mec-683.85). (Mir-23). Anv.: ✠ KAROL' SCD' IERL' ET SICIL' REX. Shield of Jerusalem and Anjou. Rev.: ✠ AVE GRACIA · PLENA · DNS · TECUM. The Annunciation: the Virgin standing facing on the right, nimbate and raising her right hand; on the left, the angel Gabriel, nimbate, advancing towards the Virgin, raising his right hand and holding lily in his left; between them, lily in vase. Ag. 3,31 g. Lightly rubbed. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Sicilia. Carlos II de Anjou (1285-1309). Carlino. Nápoles. (Biaggi-1629). (Mec-683.85). (Mir-23). Anv.: ✠ KAROL' SCD' IERL' ET SICIL' REX. Escudo de Jerusalem y Anjou. Rev.: ✠ AVE GRACIA · PLENA · DNS · TECUM. La Anunciación: Virgen en pie hacia la derecha, nimbada y levantando la mano derecha; a la derecha y hacia la izquierda, el Ángel Gabriel, nimbado, avanzando hacia la Virgen, levantando la mano derecha y sosteniendo azucena en la izquierda; entre ellos, lirio en florero. Ag. 3,31 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4155 Numistats ref: 623056
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 150
References
U.S. Coins
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4137 Numistats ref: 623038
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Cápsula antigua. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4138 Numistats ref: 623039
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Original luster and Soft tone. Ex Sisó July 1986, keep the original packaging. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Brillo original y suave tono. Ex Sisó Julio 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. EBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4582 Numistats ref: 623483
Medals
France. Medal. 1869. (Peltzer-2409). (Peltzer). Ag. 41,26 g. France's participation in the construction of the opened Suez Canal. By: O. Roty. 41,5 mm. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Medalla. 1869. (Peltzer-2409). Ag. 41,26 g. Comemoración de la participación de Francia en la construcción del Canal de Suez. Por: O. Roty. 41,5 mm. EBC. Est...90,00. .